Difference between revisions of "New Samarkand Military District"
m (3067 officers.) |
m |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Prefecture History== | ==Prefecture History== | ||
===3025=== | ===3025=== | ||
− | * [[Warlord of Galedon]]: ''[[Tai-sho]]'' [[Grieg Samsonov]]<ref name=HKTDCp133>''House Kurita (The Draconis Combine)'', pp. 133–134: "'Mech Unit Deployment Table"</ref> | + | * [[Warlord of Galedon]]: ''[[Tai-sho (rank)|Tai-sho]]'' [[Grieg Samsonov]]<ref name=HKTDCp133>''House Kurita (The Draconis Combine)'', pp. 133–134: "'Mech Unit Deployment Table"</ref> |
** [[Kaznejoy Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Brigham Rutledge]]; Aide: ''[[Tai-sa]]'' [[Wendall Hansen (Galedon)|Wendall Hansen]])<ref name=HKTDCp133/> | ** [[Kaznejoy Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Brigham Rutledge]]; Aide: ''[[Tai-sa]]'' [[Wendall Hansen (Galedon)|Wendall Hansen]])<ref name=HKTDCp133/> | ||
** [[Matsuida Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Tarsus Bodoli]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[U Poi]])<ref name=HKTDCp133/> | ** [[Matsuida Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Tarsus Bodoli]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[U Poi]])<ref name=HKTDCp133/> | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
** Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' Gavin Eriami; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Jerome Wolf-Hunter]])<ref name=FM:3085p50/> | ** Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' Gavin Eriami; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Jerome Wolf-Hunter]])<ref name=FM:3085p50/> | ||
** Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Sho-sho'' [[Calvin Trueffeau]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Matthew Lodo]])<ref name=FM:3085p50/> | ** Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Sho-sho'' [[Calvin Trueffeau]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Matthew Lodo]])<ref name=FM:3085p50/> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===3145=== | ||
+ | * Warlord of New Samarkand: ''Tai-shu'' [[Angmar Kyuzu]]; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Takutaro Inada]]<ref name=FM:3145p65>''Field Manual: 3145'', pp. 65–66: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3145"</ref> | ||
+ | ** [[Barlow's End Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Cain Larssen]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Paul Kirby]])<ref name=FM:3145p65/> | ||
+ | ** Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Fujiyama Nanyo]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Marcus Long]])<ref name=FM:3145p65/> | ||
+ | ** Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Inoue Ishimura]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Akihito Tadeshi]])<ref name=FM:3145p65/> | ||
+ | ** New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Lucas Tanaka]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Jarrod Hernandez]])<ref name=FM:3145p65/> | ||
+ | ** Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Elias Dodson]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Melissa Sakonji]])<ref name=FM:3145p65/> | ||
+ | ** [[Tancredi IV Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Andrej Brunet]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Kingoro Tojo]])<ref name=FM:3145p65/> | ||
===3151=== | ===3151=== | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
* New Samarkand Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> | * New Samarkand Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> | ||
* Matsuida Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> | * Matsuida Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> | ||
− | * | + | * Barlow's End Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> |
* Kaznejoy Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> | * Kaznejoy Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> | ||
− | * | + | * Tancredi IV Prefecture<ref name=SFp102-103/> |
* [[New Avalon Prefecture]]<ref name=SFp102-103/> | * [[New Avalon Prefecture]]<ref name=SFp102-103/> | ||
Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
* ''[[Era Report: 3145]]'' | * ''[[Era Report: 3145]]'' | ||
* ''[[Field Manual: 3085]]'' | * ''[[Field Manual: 3085]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Field Manual: 3145]]'' | ||
* ''[[Field Manual: Draconis Combine]]'' | * ''[[Field Manual: Draconis Combine]]'' | ||
* ''[[Field Manual: Updates]]'' | * ''[[Field Manual: Updates]]'' |
Latest revision as of 01:29, 22 April 2024
This article needs to be updated with material from Objectives: Draconis Combine, Handbook: House Kurita. Once these titles clear the Moratorium period, or if they already have, please consider revisiting this article and updating it with the new material. |
This article needs additional citations for verification. |
This Article looks to be a Stub This article is a stub (i.e., in need of additional material). You can help us by expanding it. Please remove this tag when that effort is complete. |
Contents
History[edit]
Formerly known as the Galedon Military District
Governors[edit]
Name | Command | ||
---|---|---|---|
Governor of Galedon | |||
Mino Nakagona | 3025 | ||
Governor of New Samarkand |
Prefecture History[edit]
3025[edit]
- Warlord of Galedon: Tai-sho Grieg Samsonov[1]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Brigham Rutledge; Aide: Tai-sa Wendall Hansen)[1]
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Tarsus Bodoli; Aide: Tai-sa U Poi)[1]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Greig Samsonov; Aide: Sho-sho Li Dok To)[1]
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Francisco Bevier; Aide: Sho-sho Karren Toynby)[1]
- Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Janet Parkinson; Aide: Sho-sho Henri Trebor)[1]
3050[edit]
- Warlord of Galedon: Tai-shu Li Dok To; Aide: Tai-sho Jarvek Dolmassay[2]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hak Su Kim; Aide: Sho-sho Brian Galberston)[2]
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Henry Sobiroff; Aide: Sho-sho Mitchum Cerel)[2]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Wendall Hansen; Aide: Sho-sho James O'Callahan)[2]
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho U Poi; Aide: Sho-sho Arthur Koop)[2]
- Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Samon Tartikoff; Aide: Sho-sho Joseph Ullors)[2]
3054[edit]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Wendall Hansen)
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hak Su Kim)
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho David Chung)
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander : Tai-sho U Poi)
- Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Samon Tartikoff)
3059[edit]
- Warlord of Galedon: Tai-shu Li Dok To; Aide: Tai-sho Jarvek Dolmassay[3]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hak Su Kim; Aide: Sho-sho James Flynn)[3]
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho David Chung; Aide: Sho-sho Mich Altermeier)[3]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho James O'Callahan; Aide: Sho-sho Hsari Pangetta)[3]
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Gavin Eriami; Aide: Sho-sho Lynus Scavros)[3]
- Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Joseph Ullors; Aide: Sho-sho Cameron Mashuara)[3]
3067[edit]
- Warlord of Galedon: Tai-shu Li Dok To; Aide: Tai-sho Clarence Homashitsu[4]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Kevin Osorinoko; Aide: Sho-sho James Flynn)[4]
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho David Chung; Aide: Sho-sho Jinjiro LocLyons)[4]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho James O'Callahan; Aide: Sho-sho Hsari Pangetta)[4]
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Gavin Eriami; Aide: Sho-sho Lynus Scavros)[4]
- Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Joseph Ullors; Aide: Sho-sho Cameron Mashuara)[4]
3085[edit]
- Warlord of New Samarkand: Tai-shu Ivor Stollarude; Aide: Tai-sho James O'Callahan[5]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Elliot Taharaga; Aide: Sho-sho Patrick Adami)[5]
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Masayoshi Kitakyusho; Aide: Tai-sa Peter Tokaydo)[5]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hsari Pangetta; Aide: Tai-sa Yung Li)[5]
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-shu Gavin Eriami; Aide: Sho-sho Jerome Wolf-Hunter)[5]
- Tabayama Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Sho-sho Calvin Trueffeau; Aide: Tai-sa Matthew Lodo)[5]
3145[edit]
- Warlord of New Samarkand: Tai-shu Angmar Kyuzu; Aide: Tai-sho Takutaro Inada[6]
- Barlow's End Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Cain Larssen; Aide: Tai-sa Paul Kirby)[6]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Fujiyama Nanyo; Aide: Tai-sa Marcus Long)[6]
- Matsuida Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Inoue Ishimura; Aide: Tai-sa Akihito Tadeshi)[6]
- New Samarkand Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Lucas Tanaka; Aide: Tai-sa Jarrod Hernandez)[6]
- Oshika Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Elias Dodson; Aide: Tai-sa Melissa Sakonji)[6]
- Tancredi IV Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Andrej Brunet; Aide: Tai-sa Kingoro Tojo)[6]
3151[edit]
- Oshika Prefecture[7]
- New Samarkand Prefecture[7]
- Matsuida Prefecture[7]
- Barlow's End Prefecture[7]
- Kaznejoy Prefecture[7]
- Tancredi IV Prefecture[7]
- New Avalon Prefecture[7]
References[edit]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 House Kurita (The Draconis Combine), pp. 133–134: "'Mech Unit Deployment Table"
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 20 Year Update, p. 41: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3050"
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 Field Manual: Draconis Combine, pp. 132–133: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3059"
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 Field Manual: Updates, pp. 117–118: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3067"
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 Field Manual: 3085, p. 50: "Draconis Combine Mustered Soldiery Deployment Table"
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 6.4 6.5 6.6 Field Manual: 3145, pp. 65–66: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3145"
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.4 7.5 7.6 Shattered Fortress, pp. 102–103: "Inner Sphere - 3151" (Map)