Difference between revisions of "MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Characters"
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m (→Other Scripted Characters: link) |
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) (adding Nachtnebel, Stevens, Eichmann, Vitios) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{columns-start|num=3}} | {{columns-start|num=3}} | ||
Senior staff of the [[Nik's Cavaliers|Cavaliers]]: | Senior staff of the [[Nik's Cavaliers|Cavaliers]]: | ||
− | *[[Fahad Arazad]] | + | * [[Fahad Arazad]] |
− | *[[Ryana Campbell]] | + | * [[Ryana Campbell]] |
− | *[[Jake Mason]] | + | * [[Jake Mason]] |
− | *[[Nikolai Mason]] | + | * [[Nikolai Mason]] |
{{column}} | {{column}} | ||
Those with significant roles in the main [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Campaign Missions|Campaign ]] or DLCs: | Those with significant roles in the main [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Campaign Missions|Campaign ]] or DLCs: | ||
− | *[[Alanna Damu]] | + | * [[Alanna Damu]] |
− | *[[Jackson Davion]] | + | * [[Jackson Davion]] |
− | *[[Haakon Magnusson]] | + | * [[Haakon Magnusson]] |
− | *[[Christian Månsdottir]] | + | * [[Christian Månsdottir]] |
− | *[[Sebastian Spears]] | + | * [[Sebastian Spears]] |
− | *[[Richard Westrick]] | + | * [[Richard Westrick]] |
{{columns-end}} | {{columns-end}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
Named characters from [[Black Inferno]]: | Named characters from [[Black Inferno]]: | ||
{{columns-start|num=3}} | {{columns-start|num=3}} | ||
− | *[[Andreas Kane]] | + | * [[Andreas Kane]] |
− | *[[Koval]] | + | * [[Koval]] |
− | *[[Kruger (Black Inferno)|Captain Kruger]] | + | * [[Kruger (Black Inferno)|Captain Kruger]] |
− | *[[Mikko Semyonov]] | + | * [[Mikko Semyonov]] |
{{column}} | {{column}} | ||
− | *[[Mathew Taggart]] | + | * [[Mathew Taggart]] |
− | *[[Kenzo Yamata]] ([[ComStar]]) | + | * [[Kenzo Yamata]] ([[ComStar]]) |
− | *[[Zavarov|Tetyana Zavarov]] | + | * [[Zavarov|Tetyana Zavarov]] |
{{columns-end}} | {{columns-end}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
==Other Scripted Characters== | ==Other Scripted Characters== | ||
− | Representatives of the [[Successor States]], independent and mercenary companies, and various [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Factions#Outlaws|pirate groups]] that appear in the [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests|High Reward Quests]], [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Kestrel Lancers Missions|Kestrel Lancers Missions]], and [[ | + | Representatives of the [[Successor States]], independent and mercenary companies, and various [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Factions#Outlaws|pirate groups]] that appear in the [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests|High Reward Quests]], [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Kestrel Lancers Missions|Kestrel Lancers Missions]], and [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Rasalhague Missions|Rasalhague Missions]]: |
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[Derrick Cameron-Jones]] | + | * [[Derrick Cameron-Jones]] |
− | *[[Roland Colt]] | + | * [[Roland Colt]] |
− | *[[Iago Herrera]] | + | * [[Eichmann (Lyran Guards)|Colonel Eichmann]] |
− | *[[Walter Jackson]] | + | * [[Iago Herrera]] |
− | *[[Order of Five Pillars#Organization|Neophyte]] [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests#.22Shadow War: Dragon.27s Breath.22 - Rogue_Cluster|Jasmine]] | + | * [[Walter Jackson]] |
− | *[[Venessa Jym]] | + | * [[Order of Five Pillars#Organization|Neophyte]] [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests#.22Shadow War: Dragon.27s Breath.22 - Rogue_Cluster|Jasmine]] |
− | *[[Angus Kempf]] | + | * [[Venessa Jym]] |
− | *[[Daxa Mahat]] | + | * [[Angus Kempf]] |
− | *[[Richard Markson]] | + | * [[Daxa Mahat]] |
− | *[[David Osumi]] | + | * [[Richard Markson]] |
− | *[[Luukas Ranta]] | + | * [[Nachtnebel|Colonel Nachtnebel]] |
− | *[[Richard Saito]] | + | * [[David Osumi]] |
− | *[[Pavel Shenzeng]] | + | * [[Luukas Ranta]] |
− | *[[Shane Shimizu]] | + | * [[Richard Saito]] |
− | *[[Karis So]] | + | * [[Pavel Shenzeng]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Shane Shimizu]] |
− | *[[Ishmael Stroud]] | + | * [[Karis So]] |
− | *[[Ravid Stroud]] | + | * [[Stevens (Lyran Guards)|Lt. General Stevens]] |
− | *[[Jules Tanaka]] | + | * [[Ishmael Stroud]] |
− | *[[Sebastian Tseng]] | + | * [[Ravid Stroud]] |
− | *[[Hester Troy]] | + | * [[Jules Tanaka]] |
− | *[[Lucius Ueda]] | + | * [[Sebastian Tseng]] |
− | *[[Victor Vogel]] | + | * [[Hester Troy]] |
− | *[[Josh Vorsythe]] | + | * [[Lucius Ueda]] |
− | * | + | * [[Victor Vogel]] |
− | *[[Anders Willman]] | + | * [[Josh Vorsythe]] |
− | + | * [[Vulpes (Federated Suns)|MIIO Agent Vulpes]] | |
+ | * [[Anders Willman]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Heroes of the Inner Sphere|Heroes of the Inner Sphere]]=== | ===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Heroes of the Inner Sphere|Heroes of the Inner Sphere]]=== | ||
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[Henrik Cole]] | + | * [[Henrik Cole]] |
− | *[[Samantha Cole]] | + | * [[Samantha Cole]] |
− | *[[Thaddeus Cole]] | + | * [[Thaddeus Cole]] |
− | *[[Tyler Erickson]] | + | * [[Tyler Erickson]] |
− | *[[High Lord Fransson]] | + | * [[High Lord Fransson]] |
− | *[[Nicholas Haas]] | + | * [[Nicholas Haas]] |
− | *[[C.H.G. Keller]] | + | * [[C.H.G. Keller]] |
− | *[[Bowen Kincaid]] | + | * [[Bowen Kincaid]] |
− | *[[Kate Kincaid]] | + | * [[Kate Kincaid]] |
− | *[[Oliver Kincaid]] | + | * [[Oliver Kincaid]] |
− | *[[Casper Owens]] | + | * [[Casper Owens]] |
− | *[[Yaros Regas]] | + | * [[Yaros Regas]] |
− | *[[Stanislaus Rozurski]] | + | * [[Stanislaus Rozurski]] |
− | *[[Wilhelm Shaw]] | + | * [[Wilhelm Shaw]] |
− | *[[Lionel Stanz]] | + | * [[Lionel Stanz]] |
− | *[[Silvan Vaughn]] | + | * [[Silvan Vaughn]] |
− | *[[Aditi Whidbey]] | + | * [[Anton Vitios]] (mentioned) |
− | *[[Pete Williams]] | + | * [[Aditi Whidbey]] |
− | + | * [[Pete Williams]] | |
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Legend of the Kestrel Lancers|Legend of the Kestrel Lancers]]=== | ===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Legend of the Kestrel Lancers|Legend of the Kestrel Lancers]]=== | ||
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[Edmond Brooks]] | + | * [[Edmond Brooks]] |
− | *[[Grant Carter]] | + | * [[Grant Carter]] |
− | *[[Jeffrey Collins]] | + | * [[Jeffrey Collins]] |
− | *[[Hanse Davion]] | + | * [[Hanse Davion]] |
− | *[[Matt Garner]] | + | * [[Matt Garner]] |
− | *[[Morton Grenadine]] | + | * [[Morton Grenadine]] |
− | *[[Archibald McCarron]] | + | * [[Archibald McCarron]] |
− | *[[Jessie Pedroza]] | + | * [[Jessie Pedroza]] |
− | *[[Elias von Richter]] | + | * [[Elias von Richter]] |
− | *[[Emil von Richter]] | + | * [[Emil von Richter]] |
− | *[[Smirnov|Capt. Smirnov]] | + | * [[Smirnov|Capt. Smirnov]] |
− | *[[Ardan Sortek]] | + | * [[Ardan Sortek]] |
− | *[[Melissa Steiner]] | + | * [[Melissa Steiner]] |
− | *[[Satoshi Takeda]] | + | * [[Satoshi Takeda]] |
− | *[[Alex Turner]] | + | * [[Alex Turner]] |
− | *[[Philip Woolridge]] | + | * [[Philip Woolridge]] |
− | *[[Steven Zaks]] | + | * [[Steven Zaks]] |
− | + | {{div col end}} | |
===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Call to Arms|Call to Arms]]=== | ===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Call to Arms|Call to Arms]]=== | ||
− | *[[Emma Klein]] | + | * [[Emma Klein]] |
− | *[[Tobias Klein]] | + | * [[Tobias Klein]] |
===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Rise of Rasalhague|Rise of Rasalhague]]=== | ===[[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries#Rise of Rasalhague|Rise of Rasalhague]]=== | ||
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[Bounty Hunter]] | + | * [[Bounty Hunter]] |
− | *[[Nicole Kelswa]] | + | * [[Nicole Kelswa]] |
− | *[[Alexander Kurita]] | + | * [[Alexander Kurita]] |
− | *[[Marcus Kurita]] | + | * [[Marcus Kurita]] |
− | *[[Theodore Kurita (31st c.)|Theodore Kurita]] | + | * [[Theodore Kurita (31st c.)|Theodore Kurita]] |
− | *[[Tor Miraborg]] | + | * [[Tor Miraborg]] |
− | *[[Hassid Ricol]] | + | * [[Hassid Ricol]] |
− | *[[Martin Sandoval]] | + | * [[Martin Sandoval]] |
− | *[[Goshi Tengwan]] | + | * [[Goshi Tengwan]] |
− | + | {{div col end}} | |
==Career Mode Pilots== | ==Career Mode Pilots== |
Revision as of 09:17, 20 July 2023
This article lists every scripted character featured in MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries, including pilot skills where applicable.
Contents
Main Protagonists
Campaign Villains
Named characters from Black Inferno:
Scripted Employable Pilots
With the exception of Goblin and Raptor, the Cavaliers pick up these pilots after completing various scripted missions.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise Fenstrom | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Leon Freeman | 1/8 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/43 |
"Goblin" | 1/7 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 15/46 |
"Raptor" | 7/10 | 3/10 | 5/10 | 7/10 | 5/10 | 4/10 | 31/60 |
Milla Serena | 6/6 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 38/47 |
Dimitri Shenzeng | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Miasto Stabjorn | 8/10 | 4/5 | 4/6 | 8/10 | 8/9 | 5/7 | 37/47 |
Other Scripted Characters
Representatives of the Successor States, independent and mercenary companies, and various pirate groups that appear in the High Reward Quests, Kestrel Lancers Missions, and Rasalhague Missions:
- Derrick Cameron-Jones
- Roland Colt
- Colonel Eichmann
- Iago Herrera
- Walter Jackson
- Neophyte Jasmine
- Venessa Jym
- Angus Kempf
- Daxa Mahat
- Richard Markson
- Colonel Nachtnebel
- David Osumi
- Luukas Ranta
- Richard Saito
- Pavel Shenzeng
- Shane Shimizu
- Karis So
- Lt. General Stevens
- Ishmael Stroud
- Ravid Stroud
- Jules Tanaka
- Sebastian Tseng
- Hester Troy
- Lucius Ueda
- Victor Vogel
- Josh Vorsythe
- MIIO Agent Vulpes
- Anders Willman
Heroes of the Inner Sphere
Legend of the Kestrel Lancers
Call to Arms
Rise of Rasalhague
Career Mode Pilots
Introduced with Heroes of the Inner Sphere, Career Mode provides new starting points with each of the Great Houses, each with a predefined starter lance of 'Mechs and named pilots, and a generic version of Mason called merely "Commander" for the player.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
House Davion | ||||||
Lt. Cecile Laurent | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1/3 |
Lt. Lukas Beaumont | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/5 |
Lt. Shaun Velez | 1/3 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/5 |
House Kurita | ||||||
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 1/1 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/5 | 1/2 |
Chu-i Hayato Ito | 1/1 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 2/6 |
Chu-i Nia Abara | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/3 |
House Liao | ||||||
Sao-wei Dexter Fong | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/5 |
Sao-wei Nicolai Ivanov | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/3 |
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 1/2 |
House Marik | ||||||
Lt. Victor Ambriz | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/4 |
Lt. Kevin Armstrong | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/5 |
House Steiner | ||||||
Lt. Coner Murphy | 1/2 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/6 |
Lt. Greda Weber | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 |
Lt. Rebecca McCleary | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/5 |
Free Rasalhague Republic | ||||||
Lt. Dahlia Eskildsen | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1/3 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 1/6 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 2/3 |
Lt. Karina Tanaka | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 |
Call to Arms / Legend of the Kestrel Lancers / Rise of Rasalhague | ||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 6/8 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 |
Lt. Coner Murphy | 3/5 | 4/6 | 6/8 | 4/8 | 3/5 | 4/7 |
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 4/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 3/6 |
Tai-i Minato Umatsu | 1/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 5/6 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 6/8 | 1/4 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 5/7 |