Difference between revisions of "MechWarrior: Dark Age - Dossiers and Pilot Cards"
m |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| content = | | content = | ||
| era = [[Dark Age]] | | era = [[Dark Age]] | ||
− | | timeline = | + | | timeline = 21 November [[3134]] (latest dossier date) |
| series = MechWarrior: Dark Age website downloads | | series = MechWarrior: Dark Age website downloads | ||
| precededby = | | precededby = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Contents== | ==Contents== | ||
+ | <div class="desktop-3-col"> | ||
'''Dark Age''' | '''Dark Age''' | ||
* [[Abeda Measho]] | * [[Abeda Measho]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
* [[Dekker Nova Cat]] | * [[Dekker Nova Cat]] | ||
* [[Dereck Hasbani]] | * [[Dereck Hasbani]] | ||
− | * [[Dianna Jones|"Dagger" | + | * [[Dianna Jones|"Dagger Di" Jones]] |
* [[Diane Jameson]] | * [[Diane Jameson]] | ||
* [[Dmitri Sorkin]] | * [[Dmitri Sorkin]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
* [[Cyndi Rhodes]] | * [[Cyndi Rhodes]] | ||
* [[Eriabee Childs]] | * [[Eriabee Childs]] | ||
− | * [[F. S. Burdnak]] | + | * [[Fang-Shin Burdinakov|F. S. Burdnak]] |
* [[Floyd Glass]] | * [[Floyd Glass]] | ||
* [[Inova Wolf]] | * [[Inova Wolf]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
* [[Larsen Habbick]] | * [[Larsen Habbick]] | ||
* [[Lenell Nova Cat]] | * [[Lenell Nova Cat]] | ||
− | * [[Marat Delaportas]] | + | * [[Marat Deleportas|Marat Delaportas]] |
* [[Marcel Thennes]] | * [[Marcel Thennes]] | ||
* [[Melva Golan]] | * [[Melva Golan]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 168: | ||
'''Liao Incursion''' | '''Liao Incursion''' | ||
− | * [[A Kirasawa]] | + | * [[A. Kirasawa]] |
* [[Aldwin Stewart]] | * [[Aldwin Stewart]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alyson Pelayo]] |
* [[Anderson Glasper]] | * [[Anderson Glasper]] | ||
* [[Arnis Drummond]] | * [[Arnis Drummond]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 178: | ||
* [[Carmen Hern]] | * [[Carmen Hern]] | ||
* [[Catalina Trujillo]] | * [[Catalina Trujillo]] | ||
− | * [[Chin Wolf]] | + | * [[Chin Lu Sang|Chin Wolf]] |
* [[Clara Parks]] | * [[Clara Parks]] | ||
* [[Claretha Francis]] | * [[Claretha Francis]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
* [[Ken Roos]] | * [[Ken Roos]] | ||
* [[Kenyata Woods]] | * [[Kenyata Woods]] | ||
− | * [[Kris Wolf]] | + | * [[Kris Carns|Kris Wolf]] |
* [[Leala Banach]] | * [[Leala Banach]] | ||
* [[Mavis Morgan]] | * [[Mavis Morgan]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 261: | ||
* [[Caria Gordon]] | * [[Caria Gordon]] | ||
* [[Chas Kearns]] | * [[Chas Kearns]] | ||
− | * [[Chuck Stepp]] | + | * [[Charles Stepp|Chuck Stepp]] |
* [[Cyril Schielka]] | * [[Cyril Schielka]] | ||
* [[Dock Steward]] | * [[Dock Steward]] | ||
Line 271: | Line 272: | ||
* [[K. Kitsman]] | * [[K. Kitsman]] | ||
* [[Kava Graves]] | * [[Kava Graves]] | ||
− | * [[Latonya Lyons]] | + | * [[Latonya Lyons (Stormhammers)|Latonya Lyons]] |
* [[Lenett Lossey]] | * [[Lenett Lossey]] | ||
* [[Leroy Rhoads]] | * [[Leroy Rhoads]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 279: | ||
* [[Maria Devalis]] | * [[Maria Devalis]] | ||
* [[Mikhail Thacker]] | * [[Mikhail Thacker]] | ||
− | * [[Monic | + | * [[Monic Deleportas]] |
* [[Najeh Hammond]] | * [[Najeh Hammond]] | ||
* [[Noel Hurtado]] | * [[Noel Hurtado]] | ||
Line 340: | Line 341: | ||
* [[Dot Nostra|Dot "Patches" Nostra]] | * [[Dot Nostra|Dot "Patches" Nostra]] | ||
* [[James Short]] | * [[James Short]] | ||
− | * [[Julie | + | * [[Julie Kolchak|Julie "Julz" Kolchak]] |
* [[Kasumi Cho]] | * [[Kasumi Cho]] | ||
* [[Katana Tormark]] | * [[Katana Tormark]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 365: | ||
* [[Gregory Stiehl]] | * [[Gregory Stiehl]] | ||
* [[Julian Davion]] | * [[Julian Davion]] | ||
− | * [[Kelly Bonilla]] | + | * [[Kelly Bonilla (MechWarrior)|Kelly Bonilla]] |
* [[Lars Magnusson]] | * [[Lars Magnusson]] | ||
* [[Lorccán Dillon]] | * [[Lorccán Dillon]] | ||
Line 457: | Line 458: | ||
* [[Marcello Donnici]] | * [[Marcello Donnici]] | ||
* [[Maricela Villa]] | * [[Maricela Villa]] | ||
− | * [[Michael Miller ( | + | * [[Michael Miller (Starlight Stables)|Michael Miller]] |
* [[Mikhail Polnach]] | * [[Mikhail Polnach]] | ||
* [[Morgaine Lathar]] | * [[Morgaine Lathar]] | ||
Line 471: | Line 472: | ||
* [[Gonzalo Sanchez]] | * [[Gonzalo Sanchez]] | ||
* [[Morana Tichy]] | * [[Morana Tichy]] | ||
− | * [[Samad | + | * [[Samad Abdul-Muhsi]] |
'''Gamma Regiment''' | '''Gamma Regiment''' | ||
Line 485: | Line 486: | ||
* [[Jeffrey Prescott|Jeffrey "The Artist" Prescott]] | * [[Jeffrey Prescott|Jeffrey "The Artist" Prescott]] | ||
* [[Lowell Steiner]] | * [[Lowell Steiner]] | ||
− | * [[Marc-André "Marquo" Leblanc]] | + | * [[Marc-André Leblanc|Marc-André "Marquo" Leblanc]] |
* [[Matt Vanek|Matt "ZXQUEB" Vanek]] | * [[Matt Vanek|Matt "ZXQUEB" Vanek]] | ||
* [[Mattia Valenti]] | * [[Mattia Valenti]] | ||
Line 512: | Line 513: | ||
* [[Lethe]] | * [[Lethe]] | ||
* [[Moros]] | * [[Moros]] | ||
− | * [[Nemesis]] | + | * [[Nemesis (Character)|Nemesis]] |
* [[Pandora (Character)|Pandora]] | * [[Pandora (Character)|Pandora]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Laith Corrigan|Phobos]] |
* [[Zephyrus]] | * [[Zephyrus]] | ||
Line 522: | Line 523: | ||
'''Miscellaneous''' | '''Miscellaneous''' | ||
− | * [[Vic Bonilla ( | + | * [[Vic Bonilla (MechWarrior)|Vic Bonilla]] |
* [[Yuudai Sasaki]] | * [[Yuudai Sasaki]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 532: | ||
* Ranks | * Ranks | ||
* Squadrons | * Squadrons | ||
+ | </div> | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
+ | * This source doesn't contain the Lance/Star listings that came with the dossiers with the [[MechWarrior: Death From Above - Booster Pack|Death From Above]], [[MechWarrior: Liao Incursion - Booster Pack|Liao Incursion]], and the [[MechWarrior: Counterassault - Booster Pack|Counterassault]] sets. | ||
+ | * Not all the entries match their printed/physical dossier or pilot card, Such as: | ||
+ | ** The [[Collin Tolek]] entry in this product lists a 05/06/3135 DOB, the actual dossier lists 05/06/3105. | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 539: | Line 544: | ||
[[Category:Sourcebooks]] | [[Category:Sourcebooks]] | ||
[[Category:Digital Products]] | [[Category:Digital Products]] | ||
− | [[Category:Dark Age | + | [[Category:MechWarrior: Dark Age Products|Dark Age - Dossiers and Pilot Cards]] |
Latest revision as of 18:08, 30 March 2024
MechWarrior: Dark Age - Dossiers and Pilot Cards | |
---|---|
Product information | |
Type | Sourcebook (PDF) |
Pages | 471 |
Publication information | |
Publisher | WizKids, Catalyst Game Labs |
First published | 2013 |
MSRP | Free |
Content | |
Era | Dark Age |
Timeline | 21 November 3134 (latest dossier date) |
Series | MechWarrior: Dark Age website downloads |
Contents
Description[edit]
This PDF product is a compilation of all published MechWarrior Dark Age Dossiers from the MechWarrior: Dark Age Collectable Miniatures Game. This presents information and pictures on both pilots and units ('mechs, vehicles, and infantry) that were released as part of the game.
Contents[edit]
Dark Age
- Abeda Measho
- Alec Denner
- Bart Bradshaw
- Ben Gerringer
- Caden Senn
- Cesar Spano
- Collin Yukinov
- Daneel Wolf
- Danni Haag
- Dekker Nova Cat
- Dereck Hasbani
- "Dagger Di" Jones
- Diane Jameson
- Dmitri Sorkin
- Erin Johnston
- Etan Nova Cat
- Fetanet Eryaman
- Sgt. Gregory Lee
- Hitoshi Sato
- "One-Eyed" Jack Farrell
- Jacqueline Tadaka
- Janella Lakewood
- Janis Nova Cat
- Joel Brane
- Jonah Levin
- Jun'ko Oshiro
- Kara's Scorchers
- Kendrick Fetladral
- Kriya Wolf
- Leena Cochrane
- Leo Riordan
- Lisabet Wolf
- "Magpie" Webster
- Mason Dunne
- Meghann Tenclay
- Miguel V
- Mikel Nova Cat
- Nikol Brahe
- Rikkard Nova Cat
- Sadia Wolf
- Santiago Padilla
- Sariah Nova Cat
- Scott Tracyk
- Skullcap Garrett
- Tara Bishop
- Tora's Raiders
- William "Pyro" Peterson
- Yulri Wolf
Fire For Effect
- Alice Vander
- Andre Crawford
- Angus Drummond
- Antonia Chinn
- Bill Maignlov
- Broll Wolf
- Collin Tolek
- Commando Squad
- Cora Nova Cat
- Cynthia Kelly
- Domonic Voeller
- Dyan Nova Cat
- Elora Wolf
- Federick Bo
- Gary Metcalf
- Gwin Fetladral
- Hazen's Strikers
- Hiroshi Kato
- James Odom
- Jodi Mazzanoble
- Joel Nguyen
- Jorges Koffler
- Kagemusha
- Kal Radick
- Katsu Moriyama
- Kaul Petrone
- Kenneth Medchelke
- Kyle Wolf
- Kym Nova Cat
- Lara "Deadeye" Janik
- Liz Nostra
- Lori Kyle
- Malcolm McPherson
- Malisa Nova Cat
- Mikos Wolf
- Naomi Katina
- Odin's Fury
- Pillar One
- Rick Raisho
- Rusty Cooper
- Saturina Perara
- Savoni
- Shin Wolf
- Stefani Ehli
- Strike Team
- Susan Drummond
- Tamara's Rangers
- Team 6
- Tomoko Nagasawa
- Vera Solomon
- Wade Devolt
- Yuri Mashnovska
Death From Above
- Barry Segal
- Basil "The Edge" Kozaka
- Chuck "Tucker" Oles
- Cyndi Rhodes
- Eriabee Childs
- F. S. Burdnak
- Floyd Glass
- Inova Wolf
- J. Sterling
- Jacquelin Pejiko
- Jeni Wolf
- Jing Smith
- Kevin Nostra
- Kristoff Erbe
- Krystyn Shon
- Kurt Larsen
- Larsen Habbick
- Lenell Nova Cat
- Marat Delaportas
- Marcel Thennes
- Melva Golan
- Michaela Freeman
- Robert Bavros
- Rosin Douglas
- Seka Ward
- Skariah Paragon
- Tamara Duke
- Tameka Pryer
- Thos Cardella
- Viki Drexel
- Viktor Hannan
- Wahab Fusilli
Liao Incursion
- A. Kirasawa
- Aldwin Stewart
- Alyson Pelayo
- Anderson Glasper
- Arnis Drummond
- Arturo Wolf
- Avriel Sterling
- C. Schiller
- Carmen Hern
- Catalina Trujillo
- Chin Wolf
- Clara Parks
- Claretha Francis
- Clyde Joyce
- DeBorah McDermott
- Dmitry Voskavich
- Ezekiel Crow
- Faisal Rosse
- Felix Jarta
- Franz Spitzer
- Geo Keane
- Gregory "The Vede" Vederman
- Gus Edgington
- Harsha Miskovitz
- Hoa Phiri
- Ion Murphy
- Irena Borjon
- Jacquelin Pejiko
- Jamal Wolf
- Jas Phillos
- Joyna "Jab" Simms
- Jung Chae
- Ken Roos
- Kenyata Woods
- Kris Wolf
- Leala Banach
- Mavis Morgan
- Porfiria Navas
- Rhi Chan
- Romain Tesarek
- Shanetta Yuen
- Tolin Men
- Vincent Altman
- Youree Nova Cat
Counter Assault
- Andrzej Czupek
- Anibal "Fingers" Ritter
- The Bounty Hunter
- Cater Gao
- Cecile Wolf
- Chee Yun
- Cita "Femme Fatale" Moreno
- Dan Schiavello
- Danai Liao-Centrella
- Dean Lanos
- Declan Devalis
- Evan Kurst
- Geoff Bekker
- Geoff Morgan
- Hendrene Michalik
- Jacob Senn
- Jacyn Bell
- Janina Lukic
- Karl "Clan-Killer" Arias
- Bagin's Killer Clowns
- Burns' Killer Clowns
- Cutter's Killer Clowns
- Killen's Killer Clowns
- Kristin Crowley
- Maclovia Saavedra
- Marek Zabielski
- Margot Calumet
- Melicien Tetro
- Miko's Blades Ichi
- Miko's Blades Ni
- Miko's Blades San
- Miko's Blades Yon
- Revekka Shteysel
- Rotem Fridberg
- Sandra Sung
- Shin Yoshida
- Sixo Nova Cat
- Suzie "Qutter" Falson
- Zabiha Nostra
Falcon's Prey
- Alissa Goldberg
- Aniceto Tuvida
- Benj Malthus
- Cacey Duncan
- Caria Gordon
- Chas Kearns
- Chuck Stepp
- Cyril Schielka
- Dock Steward
- Eve Buhallin
- Flavio Rodriguez
- Ichiba Pryde
- Jiyi Chistu
- Jon Roberson
- Josem Hawker
- K. Kitsman
- Kava Graves
- Latonya Lyons
- Lenett Lossey
- Leroy Rhoads
- Lyza Helmer
- M. D. Tompkins
- Maria Devalis
- Mikhail Thacker
- Monic Deleportas
- Najeh Hammond
- Noel Hurtado
- Rob Hoge
- Shone Roshak
- Tammi Miller
- Tina Matsu-Hrung
- Tracy Crowder
- Trovic Nilloba
- Vincent DeLeon
Age of Destruction
- Duke Aaron Sandoval
- Adam Stark
- Aiko Ryohara
- Anastasia Kerensky
- Celina Santos
- Dean Sohnle
- Earl Crowhurst
- Enlil Searcy
- Enrico Fernali
- Major Franklin Kroger
- Gabriel Smith
- Jacob Bannson
- J.P. Milhew
- Duchess Katana Tormark
- Kev Rosse
- Lill Turner
- Phuong Trahn
- Sebastian Paschke
- Countess Tara Campbell
- Trebor Ydek
- Graduates
- Ranks
Firepower
- Anthanassios Raptis
- Boris Vassilev
- The Bounty Hunter
- Cecil Neumann
- Charles Westerfield
- Consuela Dagmar
- Dave Rees
- Francesca "Frankie" Amir
- Inese Lassonde
- Katsuro Sutoku
- Kenshin Tadashi
- Malvina Hazen
- Marcus Randall
- Moriko Horiama
- Stephan Dirks
- Steven P. Frohnhoefer
- Wahab Fusilli
- Graduates
- Ranks
Annihilation
- Abeni Zikhali
- Alberto DeJesus
- Arzu Shishekli
- Dot "Patches" Nostra
- James Short
- Julie "Julz" Kolchak
- Kasumi Cho
- Katana Tormark
- Kisho Nova Cat
- Lex Corpuz
- Matt D. Lossey
- Maximillian Marius
- Reign O'Broin
- Scott Graves
- Selene Petros
- Graduates
- Ranks
Domination
- Abasi Sadat
- Alexi Holt
- Anastasia Kerensky
- Drogo Miraborg
- Dusan Bekker
- Erkki Jorgensson
- Fortuna Pannichello
- Gloria Pannichello
- Gregory Stiehl
- Julian Davion
- Kelly Bonilla
- Lars Magnusson
- Lorccán Dillon
- Margaret Yager
- Nuo Chien
- Phelan Ward
- Ragna Olsen
- Reo Jones
- Richard "Dickie" Wojciehowski
- Sefu Torrenson
- Toni Rivera
- Wiley Rollins
- Yulri Wolf
- Graduates
- Ranks
Vanguard
- Alan Plisskin
- Chris Hart
- Cornelius Mendoza
- Danai Centrella-Liao
- Felix Jarta
- Hyu-Youn Cho
- Jas Keck
- Jasek Kelswa-Steiner
- Jonah Levin
- Judith Faber
- Mila Mazur
- Rob Juergens
- Robert "Skippy" Wilson
- Shizuka Findlay
- Sian Dane
- Ty Sung
- Wan Lau
- Graduates
- Ranks
Wolf Strike
- Alyssa Johns
- Ava Ward
- Barnum Drummond
- Colleen Sawyer
- Cynthia Kelly
- Cyrus Wolf
- Gwin Fetladral
- Honor Wittman
- "One-Eyed" Jack Farrell
- James Carrott
- Katherine Steiner-Davion
- Kris Carns
- Kurt Tanner
- Kyle Wolf
- Kym Nostra
- Lee Vickers
- Lena Brice
- Markus Kerensky
- Nicodemus Niemeyer
- Nikki Radick
- Paul Udet
- Raizo Mikawa
- Rodrigo Vasquez
- Rudolph Tseng
- Ryan Cutter
- Samuel Wolf
- Tung Cho
- Vanessa Gurdel
- Vaughn Sender
- Victor Dresari
- Yasu Akiyama
- Graduates
- Ranks
- Squadrons
Solaris VII
- Amira MacDougal
- Annie Chu
- Avanishi Khalsa
- Burkhard Schlömer
- Chiang Lành
- Chris Chapman
- Del Pinnick
- Douglas Patris
- Fearghal Dougal
- Flavio Rodriguez
- Imad "Hal" Aglin
- Jennifer Braille
- Joe Gaskill
- John "Void" Doe
- Jonas Saunders
- Kai Allard-Liao
- Kerensa Mayborne
- Marcello Donnici
- Maricela Villa
- Michael Miller
- Mikhail Polnach
- Morgaine Lathar
- Natasha Kerensky
- Paulina Ferrar
- Randy Creighton
- Sonja Bruneau
- Thomas Tabor
- Valerius Deodatus
Undead Lance
Gamma Regiment
- Ranks
Wolf Spiders
- Colonel Jaime Wolf
- Ranks
BattleForce: Champions
- Garry Pedersen
- Ian Pelgrim
- Jeffrey "The Artist" Prescott
- Lowell Steiner
- Marc-André "Marquo" Leblanc
- Matt "ZXQUEB" Vanek
- Mattia Valenti
- Tillman Petersen
BattleForce: Clan Jade Falcon
- Ranks
BattleForce: Gale Force 9
BattleForce: Phantom War
Rhodes Project
War College
Miscellaneous
Indices
- Names
- Units
- Graduates
- Ranks
- Squadrons
Notes[edit]
- This source doesn't contain the Lance/Star listings that came with the dossiers with the Death From Above, Liao Incursion, and the Counterassault sets.
- Not all the entries match their printed/physical dossier or pilot card, Such as:
- The Collin Tolek entry in this product lists a 05/06/3135 DOB, the actual dossier lists 05/06/3105.