Difference between revisions of "Wolf's Dragoons (sourcebook)"
(updated image address) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{otheruses|the sourcebook|the mercenary unit|Wolf's Dragoons}} | {{otheruses|the sourcebook|the mercenary unit|Wolf's Dragoons}} | ||
− | {{ | + | {{InfoBoxProduct |
− | | image = Wolf'sDragoons_.jpg | + | | image = Wolf'sDragoons_.jpg |
− | | name = Wolf's Dragoons | + | | name = Wolf's Dragoons |
− | | | + | | type = Sourcebook |
− | | | + | | author = |
− | | illustrations = [[James L. Nelson]] <br /> [[Dana Knutson]] <br /> [[Jeff Laubenstein]] <br /> [[Earl Geier]] <br /> [[Chris Palm]] | + | | development = [[L. Ross Babcock III]] (Editor-In-Chief) <br /> [[Donna Ippolito]] (Senior Editor) <br /> [[Jim Musser]] (Editor) <br /> [[C. R. Green]] (Editorial Assistant) |
− | | | + | | primarywriting = [[Anthony Pryor (person)|Anthony Pryor]] |
− | | era = [[Succession Wars era]] | + | | pages = 128 |
− | | | + | | cover = [[David R. Deitrick]] (art) <br /> [[Jeff Laubenstein]] (design) |
− | + | | interiorart = [[Jim Nelson]] (Art Director) | |
− | | | + | | illustrations = [[James L. Nelson]] <br /> [[Dana Knutson]] <br /> [[Jeff Laubenstein]] <br /> [[Earl Geier]] <br /> [[Chris Palm]] |
− | | | + | | publisher = [[FASA]] |
− | | | + | | productioncode = 1631 |
− | + | | year = 1989 | |
+ | | ISBN10 = 1555600751 | ||
+ | | ISBN13 = 9781555600754 | ||
+ | | MSRP = $12.00 | ||
+ | | content = | ||
+ | | era = [[Succession Wars era]] | ||
+ | | timeline = [[3005]] —[[3029]] | ||
+ | | series = | ||
+ | | precededby = | ||
+ | | followedby = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 44: | ||
==Contents== | ==Contents== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
* Introduction | * Introduction | ||
* Unit History | * Unit History | ||
− | + | : Arrival at [[Delos IV|Delos]] | |
− | + | : In Service to [[House Davion|Davion]] | |
− | + | :: First Assignment | |
− | + | :: Assault on [[Halloran V|Halloran]] | |
− | + | :: A Clever Trap | |
− | + | :: Raid on [[Styk]] | |
− | + | :: Attack on [[New Valencia]] | |
− | + | :: String of Victories | |
− | + | :: Battle of [[New Aragon]] | |
− | + | :: Death of Colonel King | |
− | + | :: The Wolf's Gamble | |
− | + | :: Blood Price | |
− | + | :: Departure | |
− | + | : In Service to [[Liao]] | |
− | + | :: Against the Eagle | |
− | + | :: Gamma Stands Alone | |
− | + | :: The Eagle Fails | |
− | + | :: Nest of Vipers | |
− | + | :: Pact with [[Anton Marik]] | |
− | + | :: First Victories | |
− | + | :: Last Gasp | |
− | + | :: Betrayal | |
− | + | :: Vengeance | |
− | + | :: Turn of the Wheel | |
− | + | : In Service to [[Marik]] | |
− | + | :: Hide and Seek | |
− | + | :: Raid and Counter-Raid | |
− | + | :: A Daring Plan | |
− | + | :: Icebox | |
− | + | :: Blood and Iron | |
− | + | :: River of Swords | |
− | + | :: The Widow's Crossing | |
− | + | :: On the Verge of Victory | |
− | + | :: Retreat | |
− | + | : In Service to [[House Steiner|Steiner]] | |
− | + | :: Harlow's Wood | |
− | + | :: Battle for [[Dromini VI|Dromini]] | |
− | + | :: The [[Jaime Wolf|Wolf]] and the [[Minobu Tetsuhara|Samurai]] | |
− | + | : Enter the [[Kurita|Dragon]] | |
− | + | :: The [[Hoff]] Campaign | |
− | + | :: Battle heats Up | |
− | + | :: [[Eridani Light Horse|Eridani]] Strikes Back | |
− | + | :: Success on [[Quentin]] | |
− | + | :: The Sun and the Sword | |
− | + | :: Enemies in High Places | |
− | + | :: Wolf in the Fold | |
− | + | :: Battle of [[Deshler]] | |
− | + | :: Bloody Aghama | |
− | + | :: Diversion | |
− | + | :: After [[Galtor III|Galtor]] | |
− | + | :: Turning Point | |
− | + | :: [[Barlow's End]] | |
− | + | :: Writing on the Wall | |
− | + | :: The Wolf Alone | |
− | + | :: Atrocity | |
− | + | :: [[Misery]] | |
− | + | : Full Circle | |
− | + | :: Baiting the Dragon | |
− | + | : [[Fourth Succession War]] | |
− | + | :: [[Glenmora]] | |
− | + | :: [[Harrow's Sun]] | |
− | + | :: [[Wapakoneta]] | |
− | + | :: Crossing | |
− | + | : Colonel [[Jaime Wolf]] | |
* Timeline | * Timeline | ||
* Military Organization | * Military Organization | ||
− | + | : Line Regiments | |
− | + | :: [[Alpha Regiment (Wolf's Dragoons)|Alpha Regiment]] | |
− | :[[Theron Branson]] | + | ::: [[Theron Branson]] |
− | :[[Jaime Wolf]] | + | ::: [[Jaime Wolf]] |
− | :[[Patrick Chan]] | + | ::: [[Patrick Chan]] |
− | :[[William Cameron]] | + | ::: [[William Cameron (31st c.)|William Cameron]] |
− | :[[Coshasa DuKirk]] | + | ::: [[Coshasa DuKirk]] |
− | :[[John Charleton]] | + | ::: [[John Charleton]] |
− | :[[Dechan Fraser]] | + | ::: [[Dechan Fraser]] |
− | :[[Kelly Yukinov]] | + | ::: [[Kelly Yukinov]] |
− | :[[Lucas Kenner]] | + | ::: [[Lucas Kenner]] |
− | :[[Amy Laskowski]] | + | ::: [[Amy Laskowski]] |
− | :[[Lauren Waller]] | + | ::: [[Lauren Waller]] |
− | :[[Reginald | + | ::: [[Reginald Camm]] |
− | :[[Douglas MacElroy]] | + | ::: [[Douglas MacElroy]] |
− | :[[Florence Milhaus]] | + | ::: [[Florence Milhaus]] |
− | :[[Kristen Stane]] | + | ::: [[Kristen Stane]] |
− | :[[Hans Vordel]] | + | ::: [[Hans Vordel]] |
− | :[[Ataru Uchimaya]] | + | ::: [[Ataru Uchimaya]] |
− | + | :: [[Beta Regiment (Wolf's Dragoons)|Beta Regiment]] | |
− | :[[Jeremy Ellman]] | + | ::: [[Jeremy Ellman]] |
− | :[[Alicia Fancher]] | + | ::: [[Alicia Fancher]] |
− | :[[Andrei Shostokovitch]] | + | ::: [[Andrei Shostokovitch]] |
− | :[[Michael Hart]] | + | ::: [[Michael Hart]] |
− | :[[Nikos Palassis]] | + | ::: [[Anton Ivanovitch]] |
− | :[[Gene Bray]] | + | ::: [[Nikos Palassis]] |
− | :[[Susan Flandrey | + | ::: [[Gene Bray]] |
− | :[[Ramon Magdaleno]] | + | ::: [[Susan Flandrey]] |
− | :[[Danielle Rondema]] | + | ::: [[Ramon Magdaleno]] |
− | :[[John Umaio]] | + | ::: [[Danielle Rondema]] |
− | :[[Ward St. John]] | + | ::: [[John Umaio]] |
− | :[[Rick Stoner]] | + | ::: [[Ward St. John]] |
− | :[[Michael Vanduesen]] | + | ::: [[Rick Stoner]] |
− | :[[Tony Ziulkovski]] | + | ::: [[Michael Vanduesen]] |
− | + | ::: [[Tony Ziulkovski]] | |
− | :[[Wilhelmina Korsht]] | + | :: [[Gamma Regiment (Wolf's Dragoons)|Gamma Regiment]] |
− | :[[Gary Abbot]] | + | ::: [[Wilhelmina Korsht]] |
− | :[[Mina Booth]] | + | ::: [[Gary Abbot]] |
− | :[[Mary Campbell]] | + | ::: [[Mina Booth]] |
− | :[[John Giruard]] | + | ::: [[Mary Campbell]] |
− | :[[Arthur Dumont]] | + | ::: [[John Giruard]] |
− | :[[Warren Komachi]] | + | ::: [[Arthur Dumont]] |
− | :[[Ikeo Takashima]] | + | ::: [[Warren Komachi]] |
− | + | ::: [[Mohammed Raisul]] | |
− | :[[Kathleen Dumont]] | + | ::: [[Roger Singh]] |
− | :[[Benjamin Schwartzkopf]] | + | ::: [[Lisa Snyder]] |
− | :[[Travis King]] | + | ::: [[Ikeo Takashima]] |
− | :[[Diane Specter]] | + | ::: [[Edward Wisey]] |
− | :[[Ali Abdulaziz]] | + | ::: [[Frank Woomack]] |
− | :[[Sarah Weisz]] | + | ::: [[Seth Bowie]] |
− | :[[Neil Parella]] | + | :: [[Delta Regiment (Wolf's Dragoons)|Delta Regiment]] |
− | :[[ Ben Paxon]] | + | ::: [[Kathleen Dumont]] |
− | :[[Gustav Dietrick]] | + | ::: [[Benjamin Schwartzkopf]] |
− | :[[Gerald LaSalle]] | + | ::: [[Travis King]] |
− | :[[Justin Holbrook]] | + | ::: [[Diane Specter]] |
− | :[[James MacGregor]] | + | ::: [[Ali Abdulaziz]] |
− | :[[Ralph Kincaid]] | + | ::: [[Sarah Weisz]] |
− | :[[Morgan Summers]] | + | ::: [[Neil Parella]] |
− | :[[Susan Lean]] | + | ::: [[ Ben Paxon]] |
− | :[[Sanji Vargas]] | + | ::: [[Gustav Dietrick]] |
− | :[[Voicek Bronkowski]] | + | ::: [[Gerald LaSalle]] |
− | :[[Jacques "Frenchie" L'ecurie]] | + | ::: [[Justin Holbrook]] |
− | :[[Dale "Beowulf" Middlehoven]] | + | ::: [[James MacGregor]] |
− | :[[Ole "Snowman" Karlsen]] | + | ::: [[Ralph Kincaid]] |
− | :[[Karl Weisz]] | + | ::: [[Morgan Summers]] |
− | + | ::: [[Susan Lean]] | |
− | :[[Baxter Arbuthnot]] | + | ::: [[Sanji Vargas]] |
− | :[[Richard Jarrett]] | + | ::: [[Voicek Bronkowski]] |
− | :[[Hussein Tajdar]] | + | ::: [[Jacques L'ecurie|Jacques "Frenchie" L'ecurie]] |
− | :[[Harold Jones]] | + | ::: [[Dale Middlehoven|Dale "Beowulf" Middlehoven]] |
− | :[[Sun Cho]] | + | ::: [[Ole Karlsen|Ole "Snowman" Karlsen]] |
− | :[[Dana McGuire]] | + | ::: [[Karl Weisz]] |
− | :[[Patrick Gordon]] | + | :: [[Epsilon Regiment (Wolf's Dragoons)|Epsilon Regiment]] |
− | :[[Stuart Fields]] | + | ::: [[Baxter Arbuthnot]] |
− | :[[Kirk Hoff]] | + | ::: [[Richard Jarrett]] |
− | :[[Elizabeth Nichole]] | + | ::: [[Hussein Tajdar]] |
− | :[[Charles Jager]] | + | ::: [[Harold Jones]] |
− | :[[Amelia Shire]] | + | ::: [[Sun Cho]] |
− | :[[Trenton McGarvey]] | + | ::: [[Dana McGuire]] |
− | :[[Michael | + | ::: [[Patrick Gordon]] |
− | :[[Julie Sunstrom]] | + | ::: [[Stuart Fields]] |
− | :[[William "Trigger" Fitch]] | + | ::: [[Kirk Hoff]] |
− | + | ::: [[Elizabeth Nichole]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Charles Jager]] | |
− | :[[Natasha Kerensky]] | + | ::: [[Amelia Shire]] |
− | :[[Takiro Ikeda]] | + | ::: [[Trenton McGarvey]] |
− | :[[John "Gentleman Johnny" Clavell]] | + | ::: [[Michael Mercier]] |
− | + | ::: [[Julie Sunstrom]] | |
− | + | ::: [[William Fitch|William "Trigger" Fitch]] | |
− | :[[Misha Sventnikov]] | + | : Independent Units |
− | :[[Wilford Scruggs]] | + | :: [[Black Widow Company]] |
− | :[[Pauline Aigner]] | + | ::: [[Natasha Kerensky]] |
− | :[[Walter Tschudy]] | + | ::: [[Takiro Ikeda]] |
− | + | ::: [[John Clavell|John "Gentleman Johnny" Clavell]] | |
− | :[[Jason Carmody]] | + | :: [[Seventh Kommando]] |
− | :[[ | + | :: [[Fire Support Group (Wolf's Dragoons)|Fire Support Group]] |
− | :[[Albert Larkin]] | + | ::: [[Misha Sventnikov]] |
− | :[[Hamilton Atwyl]] | + | ::: [[Wilford Scruggs]] |
− | + | ::: [[Pauline Aigner]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Walter Tschudy]] | |
− | :[[Hansen Brubaker]] | + | :: [[Orbital Operations Group (Wolf's Dragoons)|Orbital Operations Group]] or Orbital/AeroSpace Operations Group |
− | :[[Steven Graham]] | + | ::: [[Jason Carmody]] |
− | :[[Victoria "Chopper" Cheyne | + | ::: [[Della Nichols]] |
− | :[[Lasto Harrison]] | + | ::: [[Albert Larkin]] |
− | :[[Bethany Sigler]] | + | ::: [[Hamilton Atwyl]] |
− | + | :: [[Special Recon Group (Wolf's Dragoons)|Special Recon Group]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Hansen Brubaker]] | |
− | :[[Karl Verhoffen]] | + | ::: [[Steven Graham (WD)|Steven Graham]] |
− | :[[Edna Grazier]] | + | ::: [[Victoria Cheyne|Victoria "Chopper" Cheyne]] |
− | :[[Samuel Hibbard]] | + | ::: [[Lasto Harrison]] |
− | :[[Mark "Rabbit" McGonnigal]] | + | ::: [[Bethany Sigler]] |
− | :[[Douglas Piper]] | + | :: [[Support Battalion (Wolf's Dragoons)|Support Battalion]] |
− | :[[Jamad Sindh]] | + | ::: [[Karl Verhoffen]] |
− | + | ::: [[Edna Grazier]] | |
− | :[[J. Elliot Jamison]] | + | ::: [[Samuel Hibbard]] |
− | :[[ | + | ::: [[Mark McGonnigal|Mark "Rabbit" McGonnigal]] |
− | :[[Таrа Lucas]] | + | ::: [[Douglas Piper]] |
− | :[[Arthur Garrett]] | + | ::: [[Jamad Sindh]] |
− | :[[Noi Srisubadh]] | + | :: [[Zeta Battalion (Wolf's Dragoons)|Zeta Battalion]] |
− | :[[Mary Terrell]] | + | ::: [[J. Elliot Jamison]] |
− | :[[Tammy Markham]] | + | ::: [[Simpson Pollock]] |
− | :[[Frank Wells]] | + | ::: [[Таrа Lucas]] |
+ | ::: [[Arthur Garrett]] | ||
+ | ::: [[Noi Srisubadh]] | ||
+ | ::: [[Mary Terrell]] | ||
+ | ::: [[Tammy Markham]] | ||
+ | ::: [[Frank Wells]] | ||
* Equipment | * Equipment | ||
− | + | :: [[BattleMech]]s | |
− | + | ::: [[Annihilator|ANH-1A ''Annihilator'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Falcon|FLC-4N ''Falcon'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Firefly|FFL-4A ''Firefly'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Flea|FLE-4 ''Flea'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Flea|FLE-15 ''Flea'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Hoplite|HOP-4C ''Hoplite'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Hornet|HNT-151 ''Hornet'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Imp|IMP-2E ''Imp'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Marauder II|MAD-4A ''Marauder II'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Shogun|SHG-2E ''Shogun'']] | |
− | + | ::: [[Wolfhound|WLF-1 ''Wolfhound'']] | |
− | + | :: Vehicles | |
− | + | ::: [[Badger (Combat Vehicle)|Badger]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Bandit]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Kestrel (Combat Vehicle)|Kestrel VTOL]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Peregrine (Combat Vehicle)|Peregrine Attack VTOL]] | |
− | + | ::: [[Plainsman]] | |
+ | ::: [[Zhukov]] | ||
+ | :: Infantry | ||
+ | :: AeroSpace | ||
+ | :: [[Hephaestus Station]] | ||
+ | : Training and Tactics | ||
+ | :: BattleMechs | ||
+ | :: [[Aerospace fighter]]s | ||
+ | :: Armor | ||
+ | :: Infantry | ||
+ | : Uniforms | ||
+ | :: Officers | ||
+ | :: [[MechWarrior (pilot)|MechWarrior]]s | ||
+ | :: AeroSpace Pilots | ||
+ | :: Armored Vehicle Crews | ||
+ | :: Infantry | ||
+ | :: Dress Uniforms | ||
* Friends and Enemies | * Friends and Enemies | ||
− | + | : The [[Bounty Hunter]] | |
− | + | : [[Eridani Light Horse]] | |
− | + | : [[McCarron's Armored Cavalry]] | |
− | + | : Warlord [[Grieg Samsonov]] | |
− | + | : [[Team Banzai]] | |
− | + | : [[Minobu Tetsuhara]] | |
− | + | : [[Waco Rangers]] | |
− | + | : Dragoon Defectors | |
− | + | :: Colonel [[Gregg Car]] | |
− | + | :: [[Fadre Singh]] | |
− | + | :: Captain [[Cranston Snord]] | |
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Notes== | ||
+ | * [[Patrice A. Jones]]: typesetter | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Gallery== | ||
+ | <gallery> | ||
+ | File:Wolf'sDragoons .jpg|Original 1989 cover. Art by David R. Deitrick. | ||
+ | File:Annihilator WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|[[BattleMech]] design ANH-1A ''[[Annihilator]]''. | ||
+ | File:Falcon WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design FLC-4N ''[[Falcon]]''. | ||
+ | File:Firefly WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design FFL-4A ''[[Firefly]]''. | ||
+ | File:Flea FLE-4 WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design FLE-4 ''[[Flea]]''. | ||
+ | File:Flea FLE-15 WDSB.jpg|BattleMech design FLE-15 ''Flea''. | ||
+ | File:Hoplite WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design HOP-4C ''[[Hoplite]]''. | ||
+ | File:Hornet WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design HNT-151 ''[[Hornet]]''. | ||
+ | File:Imp WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design IMP-2E ''[[Imp]]''. | ||
+ | File:3050 marauder2.jpg|BattleMech design MAD-4A ''[[Marauder II]]''. | ||
+ | File:Shogun WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|BattleMech design SHG-2E ''[[Shogun]]''. | ||
+ | Wolfhound WD.jpg|BattleMech design WLF-1 ''[[Wolfhound]]''. | ||
+ | File:Badger WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|[[Vehicle]] design ''[[Badger (Combat Vehicle)|Badger]]''. | ||
+ | File:Bandit WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|Vehicle design ''[[Bandit]]''. | ||
+ | File:Kestrel VTOL WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|[[VTOL]] design ''[[Kestrel]]''. | ||
+ | File:Peregrine VTOL WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|VTOL design ''[[Peregrine]]''. | ||
+ | File:Plainsman WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|Vehicle design ''[[Plainsman]]''. | ||
+ | File:Zhukov WolfsDragoonsSB.jpg|Vehicle design ''[[Zhukov]]''. | ||
+ | </gallery> | ||
+ | |||
− | |||
[[Category:Sourcebooks]] | [[Category:Sourcebooks]] |
Latest revision as of 14:36, 18 December 2023
- This article is about the sourcebook. For the mercenary unit, see Wolf's Dragoons.
Wolf's Dragoons | |
---|---|
Product information | |
Type | Sourcebook |
Development | L. Ross Babcock III (Editor-In-Chief) Donna Ippolito (Senior Editor) Jim Musser (Editor) C. R. Green (Editorial Assistant) |
Primary writing | Anthony Pryor |
Pages | 128 |
Cover Artwork | David R. Deitrick (art) Jeff Laubenstein (design) |
Interior Artwork | Jim Nelson (Art Director) |
Illustrations | James L. Nelson Dana Knutson Jeff Laubenstein Earl Geier Chris Palm |
Publication information | |
Publisher | FASA |
Product code | 1631 |
First published | 1989 |
ISBN-10 | 1555600751 |
ISBN-13 | 9781555600754 |
MSRP | $12.00 |
Content | |
Era | Succession Wars era |
Timeline | 3005 —3029 |
Description[edit]
The Wolf's Dragoons sourcebook provides a pre-Clan perspective of the largest and most famous of mercenary units. The title gives over forty pages of source material, a timeline, a detailed description of the military organization, the background on the unit's equipment, training and equipment, as well as a roster of the allies and enemies the Dragoons have acquired.
From the back cover[edit]
“ | "Who Are Those Guys?"
No mercenary regiment is more well known, nor as universally respected. Indeed, other units of the Inner Sphere validate their prowess by surviving an encounter with the Dragoons. Among their ranks is Natasha Kerensky, known as the Black Widow, and perhaps the most romanticized MechWarrior in history. The strategic and tactical knowledge of Jaime Wolf, the heart and soul of the Dragoons, is beyond reproach. The unit's supplies and equipment are of the finest quality. Their 'Mechs never want for repair parts. Their ranks are closed and private. Since appearing in the Inner Sphere in 3005, the Dragoons have been employed in turn by every house of the Successor States. No amount of money, political power, or threats have coerced them to renew a contract. Speculation and conjecture over their motives and origin are commonplace and wildly varied. Governmental intelligence and security networks have expended countless man-hours and C-bills trying to learn their secrets. Now war consumes the Inner Sphere, and the Dragoons' contract with House Kurita has expired. Where they throw their support could determine the outcome of the war. This ComStar document is the most accurate, up-to-date assemblage of information ever compiled about the Dragoons. Their history, organization, and unique membership are exposed in great detail. Find out the who, what, where, when and why(s) of the most powerful regiment in the Inner Sphere today. |
” |
Contents[edit]
- Introduction
- Unit History
- Arrival at Delos
- In Service to Davion
- First Assignment
- Assault on Halloran
- A Clever Trap
- Raid on Styk
- Attack on New Valencia
- String of Victories
- Battle of New Aragon
- Death of Colonel King
- The Wolf's Gamble
- Blood Price
- Departure
- In Service to Liao
- Against the Eagle
- Gamma Stands Alone
- The Eagle Fails
- Nest of Vipers
- Pact with Anton Marik
- First Victories
- Last Gasp
- Betrayal
- Vengeance
- Turn of the Wheel
- In Service to Marik
- Hide and Seek
- Raid and Counter-Raid
- A Daring Plan
- Icebox
- Blood and Iron
- River of Swords
- The Widow's Crossing
- On the Verge of Victory
- Retreat
- In Service to Steiner
- Enter the Dragon
- Full Circle
- Baiting the Dragon
- Fourth Succession War
- Glenmora
- Harrow's Sun
- Wapakoneta
- Crossing
- Colonel Jaime Wolf
- Timeline
- Military Organization
- Line Regiments
- Alpha Regiment
- Beta Regiment
- Gamma Regiment
- Delta Regiment
- Kathleen Dumont
- Benjamin Schwartzkopf
- Travis King
- Diane Specter
- Ali Abdulaziz
- Sarah Weisz
- Neil Parella
- Ben Paxon
- Gustav Dietrick
- Gerald LaSalle
- Justin Holbrook
- James MacGregor
- Ralph Kincaid
- Morgan Summers
- Susan Lean
- Sanji Vargas
- Voicek Bronkowski
- Jacques "Frenchie" L'ecurie
- Dale "Beowulf" Middlehoven
- Ole "Snowman" Karlsen
- Karl Weisz
- Epsilon Regiment
- Independent Units
- Black Widow Company
- Seventh Kommando
- Fire Support Group
- Orbital Operations Group or Orbital/AeroSpace Operations Group
- Special Recon Group
- Support Battalion
- Zeta Battalion
- Equipment
- Training and Tactics
- BattleMechs
- Aerospace fighters
- Armor
- Infantry
- Uniforms
- Officers
- MechWarriors
- AeroSpace Pilots
- Armored Vehicle Crews
- Infantry
- Dress Uniforms
- Friends and Enemies
- The Bounty Hunter
- Eridani Light Horse
- McCarron's Armored Cavalry
- Warlord Grieg Samsonov
- Team Banzai
- Minobu Tetsuhara
- Waco Rangers
- Dragoon Defectors
- Colonel Gregg Car
- Fadre Singh
- Captain Cranston Snord
Notes[edit]
- Patrice A. Jones: typesetter
Gallery[edit]
BattleMech design ANH-1A Annihilator.
BattleMech design FLC-4N Falcon.
BattleMech design FFL-4A Firefly.
BattleMech design FLE-4 Flea.
BattleMech design HOP-4C Hoplite.
BattleMech design HNT-151 Hornet.
BattleMech design IMP-2E Imp.
BattleMech design MAD-4A Marauder II.
BattleMech design SHG-2E Shogun.
BattleMech design WLF-1 Wolfhound.
Vehicle design Bandit.
VTOL design Peregrine.
Vehicle design Plainsman.
Vehicle design Zhukov.