User talk:Neuing/Project list
I will work in the future on historical events and units:
my do to list:
- Marik/Liao Invasion - done
- Antons revolt - done
- Andurien wars - done
- Ghost bear wars - done
- Jade falcon incursion
- complete mercernaries list - nearly done
- and so on
your comments are welcome
Contents
Maps
I will post in the next days maps for every nation that is available to me. Let me know what are you thinking about it and which is the best way to show it... Neuling 19:48, 31 May 2010 (UTC)
Capellan Actions in Operation Guerrero
Hello. I can give you a detailed summary of known CCAF Actions during Operation Guerrero but I don't have time to add it to the Page. Can you do it? Aldous 06:46, 10 April 2010 (UTC)
- Tnx, for your response. I will do it. How will I get the informations from you and what is your solution/idea for an integration in the existing article... Neuling 06:58, 10 April 2010 (UTC)
- Cool. I suppose I can post it here for you. I suggest you remove the Aftermath Tables and just leave a summary paragraph with a link to the Chaos March/Disputed Territories. Separate the sections of CCAF+Merc actions and Merc+Local Actions to avoid confusion. I will post the CCAF first wave for you plus sources in 24 hours. Second wave info is incomplete but I have some of it. Thanks.
- Tnx, for your response. I will do it. How will I get the informations from you and what is your solution/idea for an integration in the existing article... Neuling 06:58, 10 April 2010 (UTC)
TO&E
MAF
MA
DCMS
FWLM
AFFS
Pirates
Mercs
CCAF
Clans Standard
OA
Biography project
I discover that many persons with influence were doesn't covered. I starte sorted by the individual publications to create the correspondent pages with the initial content which include some basic facts with pictures and references when listed. In the past it showed that when a specific page was created for many users it was easier to work on it. So let me begin...
Day of Heroes
- Caitlin DeVries
- Davis McCall
- Hassan Ali Khaled
- Charles Bear
- Davis Carlyle Clay
- Delmar Clay
- Tracy Maxwell Kent
Twilight of The Clans
The Dragons Roar
Sword & Dragon
- George Lytton
- Austin Vorster
- Daniel Waylen
- Paul Danton
- Hiro Chipende
- Dave "Tiny" Hill
- Henrik Dekker
- Ross McKinnon
- Mateo Alvarez
- Robert Grey
- Sara Lytton
- Daniel Sorenson
- Grace Shiro
- Emory Wilk
- Shakir Jerrar
- Dana Utsonomiya
- Andrew Martin
- Seyla Teresa Martinez
- Albert Benton
- Jasmine Rubach
- Elden Beradinelli
- James MacPartland
Black Thorns
Rhonda's Irregulars
- Cranston Snord
- Charlotte Deblois
- Arnold Ling
- Adrian Macleod
- Dennis Maltesta
- Anthony Pryor
- Walker Roche
- David Rowsch
- Marcos Shake
- Tempest Storm
- Cyndos Thomlinson
- Sharonus Wayne
Wolf Dragoons
- Theron Branson
- Patrick Chan
- William Cameron
- Coshasa DuKirk
- John Charleton
- Kelly Yukinov
- Lucas Kenner
- Amy Laskowski
- Lauren Waller
- Reginald Саtt
- Douglas MacElroy
- Florence Milhaus
- Kristen Stane
- Hans Vordel
- Ataru Uchimaya
- Jeremy Ellman
- Alicia Fancher
- Andrei Shostokovitch
- Michael Hart
- Nikos Palassis
- Gene Bray
- Susan Flandrey Ivanovitch
- Ramon Magdaleno
- Danielle Rondema
- John Umaio
- Ward St. John
- Rick Stoner
- Michael Vanduesen
- Tony Ziulkovski
- Wilhelmina Korsht
- Gary Abbot
- Mina Booth
- Mary Campbell
- John Giruard
- Arthur Dumont
- Warren Komachi
- Ikeo Takashima
- Kathleen Dumont
- Benjamin Schwartzkopf
- Travis King
- Diane Specter
- Ali Abdulaziz
- Sarah Weisz
- Neil Parella
- Ben Paxon
- Gustav Dietrick
- Gerald LaSalle
- Justin Holbrook
- James MacGregor
- Ralph Kincaid
- Morgan Summers
- Susan Lean
- Sanji Vargas
- Voicek Bronkowski
- Jacques "Frenchie" L'ecurie
- Dale "Beowulf" Middlehoven
- Ole "Snowman" Karlsen
- Karl Weisz
- Baxter Arbuthnot
- Richard Jarrett
- Hussein Tajdar
- Harold Jones
- Sun Cho
- Dana McGuire
- Patrick Gordon
- Stuart Fields
- Kirk Hoff
- Elizabeth Nichole
- Charles Jager
- Amelia Shire
- Trenton McGarvey
- Michael Merrier
- Julie Sunstrom
- William "Trigger" Fitch
- Independent Units
- Hansen Brubaker
- Steven Graham
- [[Victoria "Chopper" Cheyne
- Lasto Harrison
- Bethany Sigler
Rework Bulldog
Wave 1
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Irece | Second An Ting Legion | Fifth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Kiamba | First Genyosha + First Kestrel Grenadiers + Third Drakons + Com Guards Eleventh Division | 362nd Assault Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Kanowit | First Proserpina Hussars | Ninth Nova Cat Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Tarazed | Second Genyosha + Third Donegal Guards + First St. Ives Lancers | Seventh Jaguar Dragoons |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Port Arthur | First Davion Guards + (Reinforcment: + Seventeenth Benjamin Regulars + Second Legion Vega + Fifth Sword of Light) | 168th Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Asgard | 3rd Benjamin Regulars + Davion Assault Guards + 278th ComGuard Division + 3rd Proserpina Hussars | Fourth Jaguar Hussars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Cyrenaica | First Shin Legion | Fourth Nova Cat Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Teniente | Izanagi Warriors | Nova Cats Sixth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Jeanette | ||
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Chupadero | Forty-Second Galedon Regulars | Nova Cat Fifteenth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Sawyer | Third Night Stalkers | Nova Cats Twelfth Garrison Cluster |
Wave 2
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Avon | 4th Pesht Regulars | First Nova Cat Guards |
The attacking DCMS unit meet the Cats on the battlefield and had a hard time. Because of internal fighting within the defenders the kuritan taskforce could win the battle and integrated Avon back in the combine. [1][2] |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Mualang | First Proserpina Hussars | Nova Cats 119th Striker Cluster |
The DCMS unit learned the defending Nova Cats a lesson in the modern tactics of the dragon and secured the Day. [3] |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Yamarovka | 1st Davion Guards 8th Alshain Avengers 2nd Kell Hounds |
11th Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Caripare] | First Shin Legion + two Trinaries of the Star League Nova Cat Guards + Second An Ting Legion + Seventy-Ninth Division + First Fusiliers of Oriente + First St. Ives Lancers | The Fifth Nova Cat Regulars (became SDLF) + Second Jaguar Guards |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Jeanette | 2nd Dieron Regulars+ 1st Amphigean Light Assault Group + 1st Aragon Borderers + Warrior House Daidachi + Crater Cobras | Nova Cat Lancers |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Juazeiro | ||
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Itabaiana | 44th Nova Cat Cavaliers | 5th Sun Zhang Academy Cadre |
Like other events between the Drgaon and the Cats, the Cadets secured the planet for the combine again after a fierce sport competion against the defending Cavaliers. [4] |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Labrea | 1st Wolf Strike Grenadiers+ 4th Wolf Guards Assault Cluster + 1st Wolf Legion Cluster | 6th Jaguar Dragoons Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Byesville | Eighth Sword of Light + Fifth Sun Zhang Cadre + Sixth Lyran Guards + First MAC | Seventeenth Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Courchevel | Ryuken-roku | Forty-sixth Nova Cat Cavaliers + Nova Cats Fourteenth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Luzerne | Third Davion Guards RCT + ComStar's 208th Division + Ryuken-roku | 4th Provisional Garrison Cluster + Sixth Striker Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Hanover | Second Dieron Regulars + Second Sword of Light + Warrior House Daidachi + Crater Cobras | Seventeenth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Nykvarn | 6th An Ting Legion + Ryuken-go + Capellan's Red Lancers | 124th Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Almunge | 1st Aragon Borderers + 1st Amphigean Light Assault Group | |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Turtle Bay | All 3 regiments of the Legion of Vega | |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Virentofta | 1st FedSuns Armored Cavalry + ComStar's 31st Division + Stirling's Fusiliers + Northwind Hussars | 151st Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Bjarred | Sixth Ghost Regiment, | Nova Cats 189th Striker Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Tarnby | Sixth Ghost | Nova Cats 153rd Garrison Cluster |
Counter attack
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Lonaconing | 27th Garrison Cluster | 15th Lyran Regulars + 4th Arkab Legion |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Matamoras | Nineteenth Striker Cluster | 1st Free Worlds Guards + 2nd Night Stalkers |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
McAlister | Second Jaguar Regulars | 14th Alshain Avengers + 22nd Dieron Regulars + 1st Ghost + Davion Assault Guards RCT |
|
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Pesht | Delta Galaxy Command Trinary + Third Assault Cluster | Seventh Sword of Light + Ryuken-san + First Kell Hounds + Second Wolf Legion |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Meinacos | 267th Battle Cluster | Eighth Dieron Regulars + St. Ives Cheveau Legers + First Canopian Cuirassiers + Eleventh Alshain Avengers + Seventh Pesht Regulars |
Wave 3
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Marshdale | Ryuken-ni + Com Guard's Ninth Division + First Fusiliers of Oriente | Alpha Galaxy Command Trinary + Ninth Jaguar Cavaliers |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Outer Volta | Izanagi Warriors + Eighth Sword of Light + Com Guard Thirty-Ninth Division | Beta Galaxy Command Trinary + First Jaguar Guards |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Bangor | Second Dieron Regulars + Warrior House Daidachi + First Wolf Legion Cluster | The Second Jaguar Guards + 51st Garrison Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Schuyler | First Genyosha + Davion Heavy Guards RCT + First St.Ives Lancers + Fourth Wolf Guard Assault Cluster + Tenth Lyran Guards + Com Guards 91st Division | Nu Galaxy Command Trinary + Fourth Jaguar Regulars + Twelfth Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Garstedt | Sixth Lyran Guards + Ryuken-go + First MAC + Com Guard 79th Division | Seventeenth Jaguar Regulars + 143rd Battle Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Coudoux | First Amphigean LAG + Second Sword of Light + First Aragon Borderers + Com Guards 34th Division | Jaguars Eighth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Rockland | Eleventh + Sixteenth Legions of Vega + Com Guards 91st Division + Stirling's Fusiliers + Northwind Hussars | Jaguars Tenth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Schwartz | Sixth Ghost + [2nd Night Stalkers|Second Night Stalkers] + First FedSuns Armored Cavalry + Com Guards [[85th Division (ComStar)|85th Division] | 189th Garrison Cluster |
Wave 4
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Richmond | 47th Garrison Cluster | |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Idlewind | Fifth Garrison Cluster | |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Stapelfeld | The First Amphigean Light Assault Group First Free Worlds Guards First Aragon Borderers |
27th Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Kabah | Twenty-Second Dieron Regulars ComGuards 34th Division SLDF Noca Cat Lancers |
Seventh Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Jeronimo | Eleventh Alshain Avengers + Davion Assault Guards RCT + First Wolf Legion Cluster + First Kell Hounds | Tenth Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Albiero | Second Dieron Regulars + Warrior House Daidachi + First Wolf Strike Cluster + Crater Cobras | Eleventh Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Savinsville | Fourth Wolf Guards Cluster + ComGuards 79th Divison + 6th Lyran Guards | Third Garrison Cluster |