Difference between revisions of "User talk:Neuing/Project list"
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m (direct link) |
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m (direct link) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
: [[Dave "Tiny" Hill]] | : [[Dave "Tiny" Hill]] | ||
: [[Henrik Dekker]] | : [[Henrik Dekker]] | ||
− | : [[Ross McKinnon]] | + | : [[Ross McKinnon (31st c.)|Ross McKinnon]] |
: [[Mateo Alvarez]] | : [[Mateo Alvarez]] | ||
: [[Robert Grey]] | : [[Robert Grey]] | ||
Line 1,162: | Line 1,162: | ||
**** ''[[Beagle (Combat Vehicle)|Beagle]]'' | **** ''[[Beagle (Combat Vehicle)|Beagle]]'' | ||
**** ''[[Rotunda]]'' | **** ''[[Rotunda]]'' | ||
− | **** ''[[Nightshade]]'' | + | **** ''[[Nightshade (Combat Vehicle)|Nightshade]]'' |
**** ''[[Cyrano]]'' | **** ''[[Cyrano]]'' | ||
**** ''[[Lightning (Combat Vehicle)|Lightning]]'' | **** ''[[Lightning (Combat Vehicle)|Lightning]]'' | ||
Line 1,171: | Line 1,171: | ||
**** ''[[Thor (Combat Vehicle)|Thor]]'' Artillery Vehicle | **** ''[[Thor (Combat Vehicle)|Thor]]'' Artillery Vehicle | ||
*** Heavy Vehicles | *** Heavy Vehicles | ||
− | **** ''[[Demon]]'' | + | **** ''[[Demon (Combat Vehicle)|Demon]]'' |
**** ''[[Marksman (Combat Vehicle)|Marksman]]'' | **** ''[[Marksman (Combat Vehicle)|Marksman]]'' | ||
**** ''[[Magi]]'' | **** ''[[Magi]]'' |
Latest revision as of 08:28, 21 April 2024
I will work in the future on historical events and units:
my do to list:
- Marik/Liao Invasion - done
- Antons revolt - done
- Andurien wars - done
- Ghost bear wars - done
- Jade falcon incursion
- complete mercernaries list - nearly done
- and so on
your comments are welcome
Contents
Maps[edit]
I will post in the next days maps for every nation that is available to me. Let me know what are you thinking about it and which is the best way to show it... Neuling 19:48, 31 May 2010 (UTC)
Capellan Actions in Operation Guerrero[edit]
Hello. I can give you a detailed summary of known CCAF Actions during Operation Guerrero but I don't have time to add it to the Page. Can you do it? Aldous 06:46, 10 April 2010 (UTC)
- Tnx, for your response. I will do it. How will I get the informations from you and what is your solution/idea for an integration in the existing article... Neuling 06:58, 10 April 2010 (UTC)
- Cool. I suppose I can post it here for you. I suggest you remove the Aftermath Tables and just leave a summary paragraph with a link to the Chaos March/Disputed Territories. Separate the sections of CCAF+Merc actions and Merc+Local Actions to avoid confusion. I will post the CCAF first wave for you plus sources in 24 hours. Second wave info is incomplete but I have some of it. Thanks.
- Tnx, for your response. I will do it. How will I get the informations from you and what is your solution/idea for an integration in the existing article... Neuling 06:58, 10 April 2010 (UTC)
TO&E[edit]
MAF[edit]
MA[edit]
DCMS[edit]
FWLM[edit]
AFFS[edit]
Pirates[edit]
Mercs[edit]
CCAF[edit]
Clans Standard[edit]
OA[edit]
Biography project[edit]
I discover that many persons with influence were doesn't covered. I starte sorted by the individual publications to create the correspondent pages with the initial content which include some basic facts with pictures and references when listed. In the past it showed that when a specific page was created for many users it was easier to work on it. So let me begin...
Day of Heroes[edit]
- Caitlin DeVries
- Davis McCall
- Hassan Ali Khaled
- Charles Bear
- Davis Carlyle Clay
- Delmar Clay
- Tracy Maxwell Kent
Twilight of The Clans[edit]
The Dragons Roar[edit]
Sword & Dragon[edit]
- George Lytton
- Austin Vorster
- Daniel Waylen
- Paul Danton
- Hiro Chipende
- Dave "Tiny" Hill
- Henrik Dekker
- Ross McKinnon
- Mateo Alvarez
- Robert Grey
- Sara Lytton
- Daniel Sorenson
- Grace Shiro
- Emory Wilk
- Shakir Jerrar
- Dana Utsonomiya
- Andrew Martin
- Seyla Teresa Martinez
- Albert Benton
- Jasmine Rubach
- Elden Beradinelli
- James MacPartland
Black Thorns[edit]
Rhonda's Irregulars[edit]
- Cranston Snord
- Charlotte Deblois
- Arnold Ling
- Adrian Macleod
- Dennis Maltesta
- Anthony Pryor
- Walker Roche
- David Rowsch
- Marcos Shake
- Tempest Storm
- Cyndos Thomlinson
- Sharonus Wayne
Wolf Dragoons[edit]
- Theron Branson
- Patrick Chan
- William Cameron
- Coshasa DuKirk
- John Charleton
- Kelly Yukinov
- Lucas Kenner
- Amy Laskowski
- Lauren Waller
- Reginald Саtt
- Douglas MacElroy
- Florence Milhaus
- Kristen Stane
- Hans Vordel
- Ataru Uchimaya
- Jeremy Ellman
- Alicia Fancher
- Andrei Shostokovitch
- Michael Hart
- Nikos Palassis
- Gene Bray
- Susan Flandrey Ivanovitch
- Ramon Magdaleno
- Danielle Rondema
- John Umaio
- Ward St. John
- Rick Stoner
- Michael Vanduesen
- Tony Ziulkovski
- Wilhelmina Korsht
- Gary Abbot
- Mina Booth
- Mary Campbell
- John Giruard
- Arthur Dumont
- Warren Komachi
- Ikeo Takashima
- Kathleen Dumont
- Benjamin Schwartzkopf
- Travis King
- Diane Specter
- Ali Abdulaziz
- Sarah Weisz
- Neil Parella
- Ben Paxon
- Gustav Dietrick
- Gerald LaSalle
- Justin Holbrook
- James MacGregor
- Ralph Kincaid
- Morgan Summers
- Susan Lean
- Sanji Vargas
- Voicek Bronkowski
- Jacques "Frenchie" L'ecurie
- Dale "Beowulf" Middlehoven
- Ole "Snowman" Karlsen
- Karl Weisz
- Baxter Arbuthnot
- Richard Jarrett
- Hussein Tajdar
- Harold Jones
- Sun Cho
- Dana McGuire
- Patrick Gordon
- Stuart Fields
- Kirk Hoff
- Elizabeth Nichole
- Charles Jager
- Amelia Shire
- Trenton McGarvey
- Michael Merrier
- Julie Sunstrom
- William "Trigger" Fitch
- Independent Units
- Hansen Brubaker
- Steven Graham
- [[Victoria "Chopper" Cheyne
- Lasto Harrison
- Bethany Sigler
Rework Bulldog[edit]
Wave 1[edit]
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Irece[1] | Second An Ting Legion | Fifth Garrison Cluster |
The control over the planet was deciceded in an unsual contest. The competitor had more drunk then the clan warrior. As a result the Cats lost the world. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Hyner [2] | Second Sword of Light [3] + 1st Regulan Hussars + 9th Division + 208th Division | 3rd Jaguar Cavaliers |
Because the defending Cavaliers were unprepared they had no changes and lost the planet to the DCMS. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Kiamba[4] | First Genyosha + First Kestrel Grenadiers + Third Drakons + Com Guards Eleventh Division | 362nd Assault Cluster |
The initial shock was to much for the Smoke Jaguar unit on the ground. The assaulting taskforce played their superior numbers and secured the planet for the DCMS, again. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Kanowit[5] | First Proserpina Hussars | Ninth Nova Cat Regulars |
The dmcs unit must fight, because as a frontline planet the world was take by war and must be reatken by war. The high decorated Tai-sa gain victory after a larger engagement against the Regulars. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Tarazed[6] | Second Genyosha + Third Donegal Guards + First St. Ives Lancers | Seventh Jaguar Dragoons |
The commander of the taskforce know the rituals of the clans well and bid for a save landing. Through coordinated attacks of the three regiments the 7th Dragonns broke under such pressure and lost. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Port Arthur[7] | First Davion Guards + (Reinforcment: + Seventeenth Benjamin Regulars + Second Legion Vega + Fifth Sword of Light) | 168th Garrison Cluster |
During Operation Bird Dog the attacking AFFS unit excepted only token resitance but run rightinto the arms of the 168th Garrison Cluster. After 14 days of hard battles the long awaited reinforcement arrived. Even against such odd the Jaguars fought fiercely, but hopeless. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Asgard[8] | 3rd Benjamin Regulars + Davion Assault Guards + 278th ComGuard Division + 3rd Proserpina Hussars | Fourth Jaguar Hussars |
The defenders had no change to gain victory agsianst an enemy which was 4 times larger and lost. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Cyrenaica[9] | First Shin Legion | Fourth Nova Cat Regulars |
The Regulars accepted to be bondsmen to the DCMS but after a short time old rivalries broke out. These unrest doesn't changed nothing. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Teniente | Izanagi Warriors | Nova Cats Sixth Garrison Cluster + 489th Assault Cluster |
The Dragons Claws secured Teniente in a series of duels. Cite error: Closing </ref> missing for <ref> tag
| ||
The Lancers followed the way of their khans. After a short time as bondsmen the Cats fought alongside of the SLDF against the Jaguars. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Chupadero[10] | Forty-Second Galedon Regulars | Nova Cat Fifteenth Garrison Cluster |
The Galedon fight with ferocity against the defenders, only after the shotdown of the CO of the DCMS the fighting turned in favor of the attackers. The Cats handed the planet over to the combine. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Sawyer[11] | Third Night Stalkers | Nova Cats Twelfth Garrison Cluster |
The Night Stalkers had no difficults to gain the planet back from the defending Nova Cats. |
Wave 2[edit]
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Avon[12] (Wave one) | 4th Pesht Regulars | First Nova Cat Guards |
The attacking DCMS unit meet the Cats on the battlefield and had a hard time. Because of internal fighting within the defenders the kuritan taskforce could win the battle and integrated the Nova Cat half of Avon back in the combine. [13][14] |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Avon[15] (Wave two) | 198th Division + 3rd Royla Guards + 4th Pesht Regulars + 11th Alshain Avengers + 1st Star League Nova Cat Guards (Alpha) + 1st Star League Garrison Cluster + 3rd Star League Garrison Cluster | Beta Galaxy Command Trinary + 1st Jaguar Guards |
In the second phase of the invasion of Avon the SDLF bring their full might to the ground and the smoke jaguars lost the planet. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Mualang[16] | First Proserpina Hussars | Nova Cats 119th Striker Cluster |
The DCMS unit learned the defending Nova Cats a lesson in the modern tactics of the dragon and secured the Day. [17] |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Yamarovka[18] | 1st Davion Guards 8th Alshain Avengers 2nd Kell Hounds |
11th Garrison Cluster |
The planet was secured by the allied taskforce and no Smoke Jaguar warrior survived. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Caripare[19] | First Shin Legion + two Trinaries of the Star League Nova Cat Guards + Second An Ting Legion + Seventy-Ninth Division + First Fusiliers of Oriente + First St. Ives Lancers | The Fifth Nova Cat Regulars (became SDLF) + Second Jaguar Guards |
The Nova Cat Regulars joined the SLDF ranks after they get bondsmen and battle their former comrades to the ground. The Jaguar Guards could not survive as unit. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Jeanette[20] | 2nd Dieron Regulars+ 1st Amphigean Light Assault Group + 1st Aragon Borderers + Warrior House Daidachi + Crater Cobras | Nova Cat Lancers |
The Dieron Regulars take the defending Lancers as bondsmend, which later fought during the 4 Wave of Operation Bulldog against the Smoke Jaguars. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Juazeiro[21] | Izanagi Warriors | 6th Nova Cat Regulars |
Both commanding officers fight in a simulated duel over the rule of the planet. Shin Yodama beat the star colonel, which accepted his defeat honorable. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Itabaiana | 44th Nova Cat Cavaliers | 5th Sun Zhang Academy Cadre |
Like other events between the Drgaon and the Cats, the Cadets secured the planet for the combine again after a fierce sport competion against the defending Cavaliers. [22] |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Labrea[23] | 1st Wolf Strike Grenadiers+ 4th Wolf Guards Assault Cluster + 1st Wolf Legion Cluster | 6th Jaguar Dragoons Cluster |
The elite 6th Dragoons choose the battlefield to deceided the future of the planet. After they were defeated they joined the ranks of the Wolf in Exile. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Byesville[24] [25] | Eighth Sword of Light + Fifth Sun Zhang Cadre + Sixth Lyran Guards + First MAC | Seventeenth Jaguar Regulars |
The defending Jaguar unit, collapsed under the coordinated attacks of the SLDF task force. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Courchevel[26] | Ryuken-roku | Forty-sixth Nova Cat Cavaliers + Nova Cats Fourteenth Garrison Cluster |
The position over the planet was deceided by a shooting contest, which the skilled Tai-sa of the Ryuken won. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Luzerne[27] | Third Davion Guards RCT + ComStar's 208th Division + Ryuken-roku | 4th Provisional Garrison Cluster + Sixth Striker Cluster + Kappa Galaxy Command Trinary |
The fight for these planet continued and only Wave 3 bring a decicion in favor of the SDLF units. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Hanover[28] | Second Dieron Regulars + Second Sword of Light + Warrior House Daidachi + Crater Cobras | Seventeenth Garrison Cluster |
The defending 17th Garrisn Cluster fought only token battles and retreat under fire offworld. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Nykvarn[29] | 6th An Ting Legion + Ryuken-go + Capellan's Red Lancers | 124th Garrison Cluster |
The defending Garrison Cluster sought a honorable death against the SLDF. As a result no clan warrior survived. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Almunge[30] | 1st Aragon Borderers + 1st Amphigean Light Assault Group | no defenders |
The planet had no standing garrison and was easily recaptured. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Turtle Bay[31] | 2nd Legion of Vega + 11th Legion of Vega + 16th Legion of Vega | no defenders |
The planet has after the orbital bombardement no defenders and the Legion of Vega could regain its lost honor. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Virentofta[32] | 1st FedSuns Armored Cavalry + ComStar's 31st Division + Stirling's Fusiliers + Northwind Hussars | 151st Garrison Cluster |
The combined might of the allied forces make short work with the defending Cluster. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Bjarred[33] | Sixth Ghost Regiment, | Nova Cats 189th Striker Cluster |
The two commanding officers choose a coin flip to decided which side would win. The star colonel accepted the result and joined the ranks of the SLDF with the rest of his unit. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Tarnby[34] | Sixth Ghost | Nova Cats 153rd Garrison Cluster |
The Nova Cats challenged the invading DCMS unit to a climping contest and after 7 days the banner of the combine waved as signed of the victory. |
Counter attack[edit]
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Lonaconing[35] | 27th Garrison Cluster | 15th Lyran Regulars + 4th Arkab Legion |
A large portion of the attacking Cluster could escape, because the star colonel avoided any direct engagement with the SDLF unit. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Matamoras[36] | Nineteenth Striker Cluster | 1st Free Worlds Guards + 2nd Night Stalkers + Ryuken-yon |
The Striker Cluster meet heavier resistance then expected, even from civilian but damaged the infrastructure seriously. After the garrison units stopped the assault, the newly arrived Ryuken regiment destroyed the unit during a night assault. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
McAlister[37] | Second Jaguar Regulars | 14th Alshain Avengers + 22nd Dieron Regulars + 1st Ghost + Davion Assault Guards RCT |
The raiding clan unit attack any sign of the SLDF redgardless of the resistance and died under the pressure of 4 IS regiment. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Pesht [38] | Delta Galaxy Command Trinary + Third Assault Cluster | Seventh Sword of Light + Ryuken-san + First Kell Hounds + Second Wolf Legion |
The command unit of the Delta Galaxy chose Pesht as the raiding target and excepted only IS forces. The WiE unit was a suprise to the attackers which hammered on the flanks of the invaders. After loosing their command trinary the remaining forces tried to flee through the ranks of the Kell Hounds but the elite unit smashed them one for all. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Meinacos[39] | 267th Battle Cluster | Eighth Dieron Regulars + St. Ives Cheveau Legers + First Canopian Cuirassiers + Eleventh Alshain Avengers + Seventh Pesht Regulars |
The attacking clan unit was held in place by the garrision units, which received help from worlds within jump range. The commanding officer recall his unit after serious loses offworld and the SLDF gained another victory. |
Wave 3[edit]
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Marshdale | Ryuken-ni + Com Guard's Ninth Division + First Fusiliers of Oriente | Alpha Galaxy Command Trinary + Ninth Jaguar Cavaliers |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Outer Volta | Izanagi Warriors + Eighth Sword of Light + Com Guard Thirty-Ninth Division | Beta Galaxy Command Trinary + First Jaguar Guards |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Bangor | Second Dieron Regulars + Warrior House Daidachi + First Wolf Legion Cluster | The Second Jaguar Guards + 51st Garrison Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Schuyler | First Genyosha + Davion Heavy Guards RCT + First St.Ives Lancers + Fourth Wolf Guard Assault Cluster + Tenth Lyran Guards + Com Guards 91st Division | Nu Galaxy Command Trinary + Fourth Jaguar Regulars + Twelfth Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Garstedt | Sixth Lyran Guards + Ryuken-go + First MAC + Com Guard 79th Division | Seventeenth Jaguar Regulars + 143rd Battle Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Coudoux | First Amphigean LAG + Second Sword of Light + First Aragon Borderers + Com Guards 34th Division | Jaguars Eighth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Rockland | Eleventh + Sixteenth Legions of Vega + Com Guards 91st Division + Stirling's Fusiliers + Northwind Hussars | Jaguars Tenth Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Schwartz | Sixth Ghost + [2nd Night Stalkers|Second Night Stalkers] + First FedSuns Armored Cavalry + Com Guards [[85th Division (ComStar)|85th Division] | 189th Garrison Cluster |
Wave 4[edit]
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Richmond | 47th Garrison Cluster | |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Idlewind | Fifth Garrison Cluster | |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Stapelfeld | The First Amphigean Light Assault Group First Free Worlds Guards First Aragon Borderers |
27th Garrison Cluster |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Kabah [40] | Twenty-Second Dieron Regulars ComGuards 34th Division SLDF Noca Cat Lancers |
Seventh Garrison Cluster |
Because they were outnumbered the defending 7th Cluster break under the presure and 2 subunits joined the Nova Cat ranks. The others were destroyed to the last man. |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Jeronimo | Eleventh Alshain Avengers + Davion Assault Guards RCT + First Wolf Legion Cluster + First Kell Hounds | Tenth Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Albiero | Second Dieron Regulars + Warrior House Daidachi + First Wolf Strike Cluster + Crater Cobras | Eleventh Jaguar Regulars |
Planet | Attackers | Defenders |
---|---|---|
Savinsville | Fourth Wolf Guards Cluster + ComGuards 79th Divison + 6th Lyran Guards | Third Garrison Cluster |
Manufacturer[edit]
JUMPSHIP AND DROPSHIP MANUFACTURERS[edit]
- Scout
- Irian Technologies (M)
- Ioto Galactic Enterprises (S)
- Dharma HyperSpace (K)
- Merchant
- Stellar Trek (K)
- Rashpur-Owens Inc. (L)
- Ioto Galactic Enterprises (S)
- Invader
- Technicron (M)
- Stellar Trek (K)
- Rashpur-Owens Inc. (L)
- Ioto Galactic Enterprises (S)
- Universal Air (D)
- Star Lord
- SelaSys Inc. (M)
- Stellar Trek (K)
- Universal Air (D)
- Monolith
- Rashpur-Owens Inc. (L)
- Ioto Galactic Enterprises (S)
- Challenge System (D)
- Fury
- Brigadier Corporation (M)
- Gazelle
- Deller, Bingham, and Fouts (M)
- New Syrtis Shipyards (D)
- Seeker
- Tengo Aero-Space (L)
- Semler Data Tron (S)
- Salvatore Inc. (D)
- Triumph
- BBP Industnes (K)
- Andurien Industries (L)
- Condor
- Nimakachi Fusion Products Ltd. (M)
- Hinsdale Elec (K)
- Excalibur
- BBP Industnes (K)
- Andurien Industries (L)
- Semler Data Tron (S)
- Leopard
- Irian Technologies {M)
- Bowie Industries (S)
- Federated - Boeing Interstellar {D)
- Union
- Irian Technologies {M),
- Matabushi, Inc. (K)
- Earthworks Ltd. {L),
- Bowie Industries (S)
- Federated - Boeing Interstellar (D)
- Overlord
- Matabushi Inc. (K)
- Earthwerks Ltd. (L)
- Shipel Company (S)
- Avenger
- Andurien Industries (L)
- Defiance Industries (S)
- Dynamico Ltd. (D)
- Achilles
- Galileo Instruments (K)
- Intruder
- Free Worlds Defense Industries (M)
- BBP Industries (K)
- TAG (S)
- Fortress
- None
- Leopard CV
- Irian Technologies (M)
- Bowie Industries (S)
- Federated Boeing Interstellar (D)
- Vengeance
- Kallon Industries (M)
- Tomori Trans Industrial (K)
- Buccaneer
- Brigadier Corp. (M)
- Semler Data Tron (S)
- Dynamico Ltd. (D)
- Mule
- Tengo AeroSpace (L)
- TAG (S)
- Monarch
- Brigadier Corp. {M)
- Galileo Instruments (K)
- New Syrtis Shipyards (D)
- Mammoth
- Keller, Bingham, and Fouts (M)
- Tengo AeroSpace (L)
- New Syrtis Shipyards (D}
- Behemoth
- Brigadier Corp. (M)
- Galileo Instruments (K)
- TAG (S)
- Vamire
- Markesan Aeronautics (D) - Destroyed 1 SW - TRO 3026 p.106
- Manatee
- TRO 3026 p.108
- Vulture
- TRO 3026 p.110
- Pentagon
- TRO 3026 p.112
- Dictator
- TRO 3026 p.114
- Cargomaster
- Federated - Boeing Interstellar {D) - TRO 3026 p.116
- Cargoking
- Federated - Boeing Interstellar {D) - TRO 3026 p.118
- Elephant
- Nimakachi Fusion Products Ltd. (M) - TRO 3026 p.120
- Colossus
- Mitchell Vehicles Interstellar - TRO 3026 p.122
TRO 3050 Upgrade[edit]
- Inner Sphere BattleMechs
- Light 'Mechs
- FLE-17 Flea - Earthwerks Incorporated - Asuncion, Bernardo, Victoria
- HNT-171 Hornet - Kallon Weapon Industries - Talon
- COM-5S Commando - Coventry Metal Works - Coventry
- FLC-4P Falcon - Blackwell Industries - Outreach
- FFL-4B Firefly -
- JVN-10P Javelin
- SDR-7M Spider
- UM-R63 UrbanMech
- FS9-S Firestarter
- JR7-K Jenner
- PNT-10K Panther
- RVN-3L Raven
- WLF-2 Wolfhound
- Medium 'Mechs
- Heavy 'Mechs
- DRG-5K Grand Dragon
- QKD-5M Quickdraw
- AXM-1N Axman
- CPLT-C3 Catapult
- JM6-DD JagerMech
- CES-3R Caesar
- CTF-3D Cataphract
- GHR-5J Grasshopper
- ON1-M Orion
- Assault 'Mechs
- AWS-9M Awesome
- CGR-3K Charger
- HTM-27T Hatamoto-Chi
- VTR-9K Victor
- ZEU-9S Zeus
- CRK-5003-2 Katana (Crockett)
- SHG-2F Shogun
- STK-5M Stalker
- CP-11-A Cyclops
- MAL-1R Mauler
- BNC-5S Banshee
- ANH-2A Annihilator
- AS7-K Atlas
- IMP-3E Imp
- Light 'Mechs
- Clan OmniMechs
- Light 'Mechs
- Medium 'Mechs
- Heavy 'Mechs
- Assault 'Mechs
- Star League
- Combat Vehicles
- BattleMechs
- Light 'Mechs
- Medium 'Mechs
- Heavy 'Mechs
- CHP-1N Champion
- LNC25-01 Lancelot
- BMB-12D Bombardier
- EXT-4D Exterminator
- GLT-3N Guillotine
- BL-6-KNT Black Knight
- FLS-8K Flashman
- Assault 'Mechs
- THG-11E Thug
- CRK-5003-1 Crockett
- HGN-732 Highlander
- KGC-001 King Crab
- Aerospace Fighters
References[edit]
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.129
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Field Manual Update p.111
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.128
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.130
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.132
- ↑ Field Manual update p.113
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Field Manual Updates p.109
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.125
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.16
- ↑ Field Maual Comstar p. 126
- ↑ Field Manual Mercaneries Revised p.82
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.130
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.127
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.130
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.126
- ↑ Field Manual Warden Clans p.158
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Field Manual Update p.111
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.126
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Field Manual Update p.115
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.25
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.127
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.131
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.32
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.32
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.32
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.32
- ↑ Dragon Roars p.32
- ↑ Field Manual Comstar p.127
Forces through the ages[edit]
DCMS
Unit | 3025 | 3039 | 3050 | 3059 | 3067 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd Dieron Regulars | (V/Q) Shionoha |
(V/Q) Cebalrai |
(V/Q) Cebalrai |
(/) |
(/) |
3rd Dieron Regulars | (R/R) Kessel |
(R/R) Kaus Australis |
(R/R) Konstance |
(R/R) Dieron |
(/) |
8th Dieron Regulars | (V/R) Al Na’ir |
(V/Q) Al Na’ir |
(V/Q) Formalhaut |
(/) |
(/) |
9th Dieron Regulars | (R/R) Cylene |
(R/R) Cylene |
(R/R) Sadachbia |
(/) |
(/) |
12th Dieron Regulars | (G/R) Ashio |
(G/Q) Ashio |
(G/Q) Ashio |
(R/R) Kiesen 1 Batt |
(/) |
15th Dieron Regulars | (R/R) Al Na’ir |
(R/R) Al Na’ir |
(R/R) Al Na’ir |
(R/R) Al Na’ir |
(/) |
18th Dieron Regulars | (E/R) Altair |
(E/R) Altair |
(E/R) Altair |
(/) |
(/) |
22nd Dieron Regulars | (V/Q) Ko |
(V/Q) Konstance |
(V/Q) Dyev |
(/) |
(/) |
24th Dieron Regulars | (G/R) Ashio |
(G/R) Algedi |
(G/R) Algedi |
(G/R) Odabasi 1 Batt |
(/) |
27th Dieron Regulars | (R/R) Ashio |
(R/R) Ashio |
(R/R) Ashio |
(/) |
(/) |
36th Dieron Regulars | (R/R) Nirasaki |
(R/Q) Nirasaki |
(G/Q) Saffel |
(/) |
(/) |
40th Dieron Regulars | (/) |
(R/Q) Nirasaki |
(G/Q) Asta |
(G/Q) Kessel |
(/) |
41st Dieron Regulars | (/) |
(R/Q) Nirasaki |
(G/Q) Deneb Algedi |
(/) |
(/) |
42nd Dieron Regulars | (/) |
(/) |
(G/Q) Halstead Station |
(/) |
(/) |
3rd Pesht Regulars | (R/R) Pesht |
(R/R) Pesht |
(R/R) Pesht |
(/) |
(/) |
4th Pesht Regulars | (G/R) Tarnby |
(G/R) Tarnby |
(G/R) Tarnby |
(/) |
(/) |
6th Pesht Regulars | (G/R) Nowhere |
(G/R) Nowhere |
(G/R) Nowhere |
(/) |
(/) |
7th Pesht Regulars | (G/R) Land’s End |
(G/R) Land’s End |
(G/R) Land’s End |
(/) |
(/) |
9th Pesht Regulars | (G/R) Schwartz |
(G/Q) Schwartz |
(G/Q) Schwartz |
(/) |
(/) |
10th Pesht Regulars | (G/R) Gravenhage |
(G/R) Gravenhage |
(G/R) Gravenhage |
(/) |
(/) |
11th Pesht Regulars | (/) |
(G/R) Irece |
(G/Q) Itabiana |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Galedon Regulars | (G/R) Arlington |
(G/R) Arlington |
(G/R) Wapakoneta |
(G/R) Braunton |
(/) |
5th Galedon Regulars | (V/R) New Samarkand |
(V/R) New Samarkand |
(R/R) New Samarkand |
(/) |
(/) |
6th Galedon Regulars | (/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(R/R) New Sarmakand |
(/) |
8th Galedon Regulars | (V/R) Marlowe’s Rift |
(V/R) Deshler |
(V/R) Deshler |
(V/Q) Braunton 1 Batt |
(/) |
12th Galedon Regulars | (G/R) Matsuida |
(G/R) Matsuida |
(G/R) Matsuida |
(R/R) Bicester 2 Batt |
(/) |
16th Galedon Regulars | (R/R) Oshika |
(R/R) Oshika |
(G/R) Oshika |
(G/R) Hachiman |
(/) |
17th Galedon Regulars | (G/R) Kaznejov |
(G/F) Kaznejov |
(G/F) Kaznejov |
(R/F) Chandler |
(/) |
19th Galedon Regulars | (R/R) Bad News |
(R/Q) Bad News |
(R/Q) Bad News |
(R/Q) Bad News |
(/) |
21st Galedon Regulars | (R/Q) Marlowe’s Rift |
(R/Q) Marlowe’s Rift |
(R/Q) Bergman's Planet |
(R/R) Yumesta |
(/) |
31st Galedon Regulars | (/) |
(G/Q) Tabayma |
(G/Q) Capra |
(/) |
(/) |
32nd Galedon Regulars | (/) |
(G/Q) Sakuranoki |
(G/Q) Huan |
(/) |
(/) |
33rd Galedon Regulars | (/) |
(/) |
(G/Q) New Aberdeen |
(/) |
(/) |
34th Galedon Regulars | (/) |
(/) |
(G/Q) Elidere IV |
(R/R) Leiston 1 Batt |
(/) |
5th Rasalhague Regulars | (G/R) Jabuka |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
8th Rasalhague Regulars | (G/F) Rasalhague |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
9th Rasalhague Regulars | (V/R) Hyperion |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
13th Rasalhague Regulars | (G/R) Thessalonika |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
17th Rasalhague Regulars | (R/R) Kirchbach |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
20th Rasalhague Regulars | (G/R) Trondheim |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
22nd Rasalhague Regulars | (R/R) Heiligendreuz |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
25th Rasalhague Regulars | (G/Q) Damian |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Benjamin Regulars | (R/R) Kajikazawa |
(R/Q) Kajikazawa |
(R/Q) Kajikazawa |
(R/R) Ogano 2 Batt |
(/) |
3rd Benjamin Regulars | (R/Q) Irurzun |
(R/Q) Irurzun |
(V/Q) Irurzun |
(V/Q) Paracale 2 Batt |
(/) |
6th Benjamin Regulars | (G/R) Irurzun |
(G/R) Irurzun |
(R/R) Marduk |
(R/R) Dover |
(/) |
9th Benjamin Regulars | (V/R) Proserpina |
(V/R) Proserpina |
(V/R) Proserpina |
(V/R) Proserpina |
(/) |
11th Benjamin Regulars | (R/R) Tripoli |
(R/Q) Tripoli |
(G/Q) Paris |
(R/Q) Meilen 1 Batt |
(/) |
15th Benjamin Regulars | (G/R) Xinyang |
(G/R) Xinyang |
(G/R) Xinyang |
(G/R) Xinyang |
(/) |
17th Benjamin Regulars | (V/R) Benjamin |
(V/R) Benjamin |
(V/R) Benjamin |
(/) |
(/) |
22nd Benjamin Regulars | (/) |
(/) |
(G/Q) New Mendham |
(G/Q) Marduk |
(/) |
1st Sword of Light | (V/F) Luthien |
(V/F) Luthien |
(R/F) Dieron |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Sword of Light | (E/F) Buckminster |
(E/F) Buckminster |
(E/F) Baldur |
(E/F) Baldur |
(/) |
5th Sword of Light | (E/F) Dieron |
(E/F) Dieron |
(G/F) Tanh Linh |
(/) |
(/) |
7th Sword of Light | (V/F) Luthien |
(V/F) Luthien |
(V/F) Luthien |
(/) |
(/) |
8th Sword of Light | (R/F) Delacruz |
(R/F) Delacruz |
(R/F) Delacruz |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Arkab Legion | (V/R) Tannil |
(V/R) Tannil |
(V/R) Tannil |
(V/R) Ogano 1 Batt |
(/) |
4th Arkab Legion | (R/R) Camlann |
(R/R) Trolloc Prime |
(R/R) Camlann |
(/) |
(/) |
6th Arkab Legion | (R/R) Arkab |
(R/R) Arkab |
(R/R) Arkab |
(R/R) Arkab |
(/) |
1st Proserpina Hussars | (V/R) Orestes |
(V/R) Hun Ho |
(V/R) Threstia |
(V/R) Yumesta 2 Batt |
(/) |
3rd Proserpina Hussars | (E/F) Galedon |
(E/F) Galedon V |
(E/F) Galedon V |
(E/F) Paracale 1 Batt |
(/) |
4th Proserpina Hussars | (V/R) Orestes |
(V/R) Fellanin II |
(R/F) Scheat |
(/) |
(/) |
Altenmarkt Militia | (V/R) Outpost |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd An Ting Legion | (R/R) New Caledonia |
(R/F) Galedon V |
(V/F) Galedon V |
(V/R) Leiston 2 Batt |
(/) |
4th An Ting Legion | (R/R) Valentina |
(R/R) Valentina |
(R/R) Valentina |
(/) |
(/) |
Johiro’s Regiment; Night Stalkers | (V/Q) Matamoras |
Destroyed during Ronin War |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
McGavin’s Regiment: Night Stalkers | (V/Q) Basiliano |
(V/Q) Matamoras |
(V/Q) Matamoras |
(/) |
(/) |
1st Amphigean Light Assault Group | (V/R) Reisling’s Planet |
(V/Q) Riesling’s Planet |
(V/Q) Tripoli |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Amphigean Light Assault Group | (V/R) Reisling’s Planet |
(V/Q) Riesling’s Planet |
(V/Q) Galtor |
(/) |
(/) |
5th Amphigean Light Assault Group | (R/R) Harvest |
(R/F) New Wessex |
(R/F) New Wessex |
(/) |
(/) |
1st Sun Zhang Academy Cadre | (G/R) Weingarten |
(G/F) Tinaca |
(G/F) Tinaca |
(/) |
(/) |
5th Sun Zhang Academy Cadre | (G/R) Moritl |
(G/F) Caldrea |
(G/F) Caldrea |
(/) |
(/) |
9th Sun Zhang Academy Cadre | (G/R) Dieron |
(G/R) Dieron |
(G/R) Dieron |
(/) |
(/) |
12th Sun Zhang Academy Cadre | (G/F) Kessel |
(G/F) Kessel |
(G/F) Kessel |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Legion of Vega | (R/Q) Vega |
(R/Q) Alphecca |
(V/Q) Vega |
(/) |
(/) |
11th Legion of Vega | (R/R) Marfik |
(R/Q) Alrakis |
(V/Q) Alrakis |
(/) |
(/) |
14th Legion of Vega | (R/Q) Vega |
(R/Q) Vega |
(V/Q) Turtle Bay |
(/) |
(/) |
1st Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(R/R) Richmond |
(R/Q) Richmond |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(R/R) Soverzene |
(R/Q) Soverzene |
(/) |
(/) |
3rd Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(R/Q) Garstedt |
(R/Q) Garstedt |
(/) |
(/) |
4th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(V/Q) Rubigen |
(V/Q) Rubigen |
(/) |
(/) |
5th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(R/Q) Shirotori |
(R/Q) Shirotori |
(/) |
(/) |
6th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(R/Q) Alshain |
(R/Q) Alshain |
(/) |
(/) |
7th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(V/Q) Buckminster |
(V/Q) Buckminster |
(/) |
(/) |
8th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(V/Q) Buckminster |
(V/Q) Buckminster |
(/) |
(/) |
9th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(G/R) Jarett |
(G/R) Jarett |
(/) |
(/) |
10th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(G/Q) Courchevel |
(G/Q) Courchevel |
(/) |
(/) |
11th Alshain Regulars | (/) |
(G/Q) Trolloc Prime |
(G/Q) Trolloc Prime |
(/) |
(/) |
1st Genyosha | (/) |
(E/Q) Shitara |
(E/Q) Shitara |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Genyosha | (/) |
(E/Q) Ashio |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
1st Shin Legion | (/) |
(V/R) Ancha |
(V/R) Ancha |
(/) |
(/) |
2nd Shin Legion | (/) |
(R/R) Sadalbari |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
1st Ghost | (/) |
(V/Q) Shimosuwa |
(V/Q) Benjamin |
(V/R) Babuyan |
(/) |
2nd Ghost | (/) |
(R/Q) Shimosuwa |
(R/Q) Benjamin |
(/) |
(/) |
3rd Ghost | (/) |
(R/Q) Osmus Saar |
(*/Q) Osmus Saar |
(V/Q) Dumaring |
(/) |
4th Ghost | (/) |
(G/Q) Osmus Saar |
(*/Q) Osmus Saar |
(/) |
(/) |
5th Ghost | (/) |
(R/Q) Shimonoseki |
(*/Q) Shimonoseki |
(/) |
(/) |
6th Ghost | (/) |
(G/Q) Shimonoseki |
(*/Q) Shimonoseki |
(/) |
(/) |
7th Ghost | (/) |
(V/Q) Umijiri |
(*/Q) Byesville |
(V/R) Baruun Urt |
(/) |
8th Ghost | (/) |
(G/Q) Umijiri |
(*/Q) Byesville |
(/) |
(/) |
9th Ghost | (/) |
(R/Q) Hachiman |
(V/Q) Hachiman |
(/) |
(/) |
10th Ghost | (/) |
(R/Q) Hachiman |
(*/Q) Hachiman |
(R/R) Meilen |
(/) |
11th Ghost | (/) |
(G/Q) Midway |
(*/Q) Midway |
(R/Q) Najha |
(/) |
12th Ghost | (/) |
(V/Q) Midway |
(*/Q) Midway |
(G/Q) Najha |
(/) |
Ryuken-ni | (/) |
(V/Q) New Earth |
(V/Q) Quentin |
(/) |
(/) |
Ryuken-san | (/) |
(V/Q) Dieron |
(/) |
(/) |
(/) |
Ryuken-yon | (/) |
(V/Q) Harrow’s Sun |
(V/Q) Misery |
(/) |
(/) |
Ryuken-go | (/) |
(R/Q) Proserpina |
(R/Q) Fellanin II |
(/) |
(/) |
Ryuken-roku | (/) |
(V/Q) Misery |
(V/Q) Misery |
(/) |
(/) |
Otomo | (/) |
(E/F) Luthien |
(E/F) Luthien |
(/) |
(/) |
Mercs
Tooth of Ymir Regular Questionable Wheel
Vandelay’s Valkyries Regular Questionable Karbala
Helmut’s Hermits Regular Questionability Harvest
St. Cyr Heavy Assault Group Veteran Questionable Kandis
Lone Star Regiment Veteran Questionable Volders
Kingston Caballeros Regular Questionable Sabik
McGee’s Cutthroats Veteran Questionable Galedon
Alpha Regiment, Wolf’s Dragoons Elite Reliable Capra Beta Regiment, Wolfs Dragoons Elite Reliable Misery Gamma Regiment, Wolf’s Dragoons Elite Reliable Misery Epsilon Regiment, Wolf’s Dragoons Elite Reliable Thestria Delta Regiment, Wolf’s Dragoons Elite Reliable Capra Brion’s Legion Regular Questionable Murchison